CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6344 Cottonwood Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6344 Cottonwood Lane
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7771 / -82.4222
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Andi Simmons
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience luxury living on the water in this stunning, recently renovated ranch style residence. From the moment you arrive, a pavered circular driveway and lush landscaping welcomes you to an open, entertainer friendly layout with stunning water views. This home showcases a brand new kitchen with white cabinetry, a generous island, breakfast bar, new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, complemented by energy efficient upgrades including New PGT windows and sliders. The home also features full accordion style hurricane shutters that fully close down the entire home as added home security while away or during any seasons of concern. The split bedroom floor plan offers maximum privacy, while the master suite features pool and canal views, abundant natural light, and an upgraded bathroom with a doorless walk in spa feeling shower. Note it is easy to convert the home back to a 4 bedroom home for the family looking for more bedroom space versus open common living space. Plantation shutters and crown molding throughout add a refined touch. Other upgrades include; newer A/C, a newer water heater, and full home re plumbing. Outside, the highlights continue with an expansive under roof full paver patio with fully pavered pool area. Walk right out to your boat in your backyard with a 13,000 lb boat lift for your boating days ahead. The property sits on a deep water canal at the top end for wide open access and breathtaking views. Conveniently located across from our local waterfront restaurants and a gas pumped marina. Located at the end of a Cul D Sac with low traffic for the young families, Mature palm trees and all new landscape beds further enhance the curb appeal. Best of all, there is no HOA and no CDD. Ready to make your waterfront dreams a reality? Call today to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2059.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: APOLLO BEACH UNIT 13 PART 1 RESUBDIVISION LOT 9 BLOCK 272
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TF-000272-00009.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$975,000.00 ($241.46 / sqft )

1406 Alhambra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Golf Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,049,000.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

830 Golf Island Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New furniture & move in ready! Motivated seller offering seller credit toward upgrades. Fully furnished and beautifully updated with NO CDD and NO HOA! Private boat dock and lift included. Experience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433598
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Crestpoint Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,900.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

6951 Crestpoint Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraisal (available upon request), this exceptional custom Cardel residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined waterfront living, privately positioned at the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469614
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$995,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

5914 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Pool Home in Guard Gated Waterfront Community Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,108 sq ft of living space on a private 0.34 acre (14,514 sq ft) cul de sac lot in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473800
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$849,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

6911 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed lakefront contemporary home in Apollo Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, spacious living, and serene water views. Built in 2016 by Cardel Homes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484610
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com