CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
903 Pinellas Bayway S 308, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Pinellas Bayway S 308
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6795 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Mar
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Thompson
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIVE THE COASTAL LIFESTYLE YOUVE BEEN WAITING FOR IN TIERRA VERDES WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF VILLA DEL MAR. This well built townhome offers 1,820 square feet of light and bright living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car attached garage, all constructed with solid block and equipped with hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Inside, you will find a clean and inviting layout filled with natural light, complemented by tasteful finishes and a cozy wood burning fireplace. French doors open directly to the community pool and hot tub area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow that is ideal for entertaining or everyday relaxation. While the unit is not waterfront facing, it benefits from immediate access to the communitys waterfront setting and public dock, allowing you to fully embrace the Tierra Verde lifestyle. The association offers exceptional value by covering nearly all major expenses including internet, cable, flood insurance, exterior maintenance, roof, water, sewer, and trash, leaving electric as the primary utility. This makes for a truly low maintenance ownership experience that is ideal for a primary residence, second home, or lock and leave coastal retreat. Perfectly positioned just minutes from St Petersburgs award winning beaches, downtown St Petersburg, private golf courses, marinas, and some of the areas best dining, this location delivers convenience without sacrificing the laid back island feel. Opportunities to own in Villa Del Mar are limited, making this an exceptional chance to secure your place in one of Tierra Verdes most desirable waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1820.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Matt Kurth
  • Association Phone: 800-522-6314
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL MAR LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94066-000-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Pinellas Bayway S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$569,999.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

1061 Pinellas Bayway S More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Price Improved. Your Island Lifestyle Starts Here. Paradise Awaits Now at an Incredible New Price! Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142908
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Melissa Pena Cevallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Your Island Paradise Awaits!! Coastal Living on the Water!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome where coastal breezes and effortless living come together in perfect harmony. Located on a peaceful islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 302, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to move, this is one of the best opportunities in Tierra Verde to own a private, solidly built townhome in a premier waterfront community. Combining quality construction, meaningful recent upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Amber Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$474,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

375 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, move in ready, nothing needs to be done! This Tierra Verde townhouse combines peace of mind, practical features, and coastal charm, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$450,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Lowest priced townhouse with a water view on Pinellas Bayway!!! Welcome to Pirates Covea serene waterfront community nestled on the shores of Tierra Verde. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442521
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Karen Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$525,000.00 ($250.72 / sqft )

1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Pinellas Bayway S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$445,000.00 ($207.94 / sqft )

521 Pinellas Bayway S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in a Waterfront Community features an open concept kitchen with a great room and triple sliding doors t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488471
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Michelle Theodores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($333.75 / sqft )

381 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the highly desirable Tierra Verde community, just minutes from the award winning beaches of Fort De Soto Park. Known for its pristine shoreline, scenic trails, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498728
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Oana Stefan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com