CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3234 Alcott Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3234 Alcott Avenue
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $475,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3497
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9711 / -82.1546
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33566
  • Subdivision: Walden Lake
  • Elementary School: Walden Lake
  • Middle School: Tomlin
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Karmen Osborne
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable Emerald Forest community of Walden Lake. Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready residence features a split floor plan for added privacy and a versatile second floor flex space ideal for a guest suite, home office, or media room. Interior highlights include vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and a bright, open concept layout designed for entertaining. Step outside to your private pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Additional features include a newer roof (2024), low HOA, and no CDD fees, all within a quiet, established neighborhood conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute to Tampa. A 1/0 rate buydown or up to 1% closing cost credit is available with the preferred lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Walden Lake-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Walden Lake Community Association
  • Association Phone: (813) 754-8999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WALDEN LAKE UNIT 33 2 PHASE B LOT 35 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33566 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: P-12-29-21-57N-000002-00035.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2913 Aston Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$519,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

2913 Aston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is providing a home inspection report upon receipt of offer and offering concessions toward the buyers closing costs! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378989
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Binnion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$480,000.00 ($71.54 / sqft )

2721 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401540
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Washburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Golfview Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$522,500.00 ($123.17 / sqft )

2004 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH (double master bath!), 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME IN THE COMMUNITY OF WALDEN LAKE. This immaculately maintained home truly has it all. As you enter through the open foyer, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407365
  2. Provided by LING REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dale Ling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Nohlcrest Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$435,000.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

3309 Nohlcrest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after EMERALD FOREST subdivision in the WALDEN LAKE community. Featuring a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421201
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Via Siena Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$449,900.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

3020 Via Siena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom + Bonus Room Home with Tandem 3 Car Garage on Oversized Corner Lot Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home offering space, comfort, and modern updates in a highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505967
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com