CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
901 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Eagle Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7653 / -82.4213
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. This brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated officeperfect for working from home or creating a private flex space. Thoughtfully designed with a light, coastal aesthetic, the interiors blend clean lines with high end finishes for a fresh yet timeless feel. Buyer can customize the homes colors and select from high end finishes. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and expansive prep space ideal for entertaining. Impact windows and doors provide both peace of mind and energy efficiency, while allowing natural light to pour in throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a spa inspired bath and generous closet space, while secondary bedrooms each enjoy access to beautifully appointed full bathsideal for guests or multigenerational living. Step outside to your oversized lanai overlooking a tranquil pond and golf course views. The backyard provides the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset gatherings, or future pool plans. Complete with a two car garage and situated on a premium golf course lot, this home combines new construction quality with the relaxed Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Builder has been featured with over 30 homes on HGTV'S 100 Day Dream Home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Radd Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2181.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APOLLO BEACH UNIT SIX LOT 43 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TA-000035-00043.0
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437299
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Crestpoint Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,900.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

6951 Crestpoint Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraisal (available upon request), this exceptional custom Cardel residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined waterfront living, privately positioned at the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469614
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$849,000.00 ($261.23 / sqft )

6911 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed lakefront contemporary home in Apollo Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, spacious living, and serene water views. Built in 2016 by Cardel Homes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484610
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com