CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5418 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5418 Silver Sun Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3176
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7644 / -82.3736
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 5a1
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Bonnie Vantine
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the desirable community of waterset by newland you will find this cardel homes southampton ii model. Freshly painted throughout interior after photos were taken. The foyer with 11+ ft ceiling welcomes you into this home with 4 bedrooms + bonus room + office/den, 3 baths, and screened lanai with water views. Some of the things included in this quality built open floor plan cardel home: quartz kitchen counters, upgraded cabinets, walk in pantry, wood look tile floors through main living area and office/den, redgard coating applied under all tile, bora care termite treatment on interior walls, double glazed low e windows, 30 year dimensional shingles, pest control tubes in walls, decorative coach lights, vapor barrier steel reinforced concrete foundation, structurally engineered roof trusses secured with high strength galvanized steel hurricane straps, masonry block wall construction with engineered poured concrete cells with steel reinforcement. All appliances included as well as the adt security system that includes front door and rear cameras, control pad etc. Buyer chooses whether to set up service. The interior will be freshly painted prior to closing. The waterset community has amenities galore with several pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, walking/jogging trails, dog park, splash pad and playgrounds. Public and charter schools close by. Easy access to i 75 and us 41.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Katiria Parodi
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 5A-1 LOT 9 BLOCK 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-B2S-000083-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com