CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
134 Cypress Court 134, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 134 Cypress Court 134
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.061 / -82.7046
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Vanessa Leonard
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***MOTIVATED SELLER***Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful Cypress Estates III neighborhood, located in the highly sought after East Lake Woodlands gated golfing community. This light filled two bedroom, two bath condo offers low maintenance living with Condo fees that cover water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, and the community pool. Your second floor unit is just a short stroll from your assigned parking space, making everyday living convenient and accessible. Step inside and youre greeted by an open and inviting living, dining, and kitchen area designed for both comfort and entertaining. Natural light flows throughout the space, highlighting the updated flooring that extends across the entire home. Sliding glass doors lead you out to a screened in lanai, the perfect place to start your morning with coffee or unwind in the evening while enjoying tranquil conservation views nearby. The lanai also features a convenient laundry closet along with additional storage space. Tucked toward the rear of the home, the spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat. It features two generous walk in closets, private sliding door access to the lanai, an oversized linen closet with extra storage, and an en suite bathroom complete with a step in shower. Back near the main living area, the kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a range, refrigerator, and dishwasher, a pantry closet with shelving to keep everything organized, and space for a table. Just around the corner, the hallway includes a linen closet, along with a second full bathroom featuring a tub and shower combination located conveniently across from the second bedroom. The second bedroom is well sized and includes an oversized wall closet providing excellent storage. Quietly situated within this desirable community, this bright and welcoming condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle thats hard to beat. With updated flooring already in place, all thats left to do is move in and make it your own. Cypress Estates has a community pool that is only a short distance from your new home. Located in close proximity to shopping and restaurants, with easy access to Tampa and the beaches, this home is ready for its new owner! Come see this property today and experience the charm of East Lake Woodlands.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CYPRESS EST UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23945-006-1060
  • Unit Number: 134
  • Views: 158
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$158,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

106 Lakeside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8350281
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

105 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been waiting for....! FIRST floor, pet friendly (up to 40 pounds), condo located in Cypress Estates III of the popular gated community of East Lake Woodlands Country Club, a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407896
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

256 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417068
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475994
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Lakeview Way 172, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($150.82 / sqft )

172 Lakeview Way 172 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496591
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$149,900.00 ($163.83 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to the carefree living community of Gardens of Forest Lakes in fabulous Oldsmar! Move in ready ALL BRAND NEW in this magnificent home that combines style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com