CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 9
  • Building: Imperial Cove 9
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Bill Kulaga
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant 2/2 condo offers a prime location with serene water views and access to fantastic amenities. As you enter, youll immediately sense the sophistication of this home and be captivated by unobstructed breathtaking views. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated with top quality finishes from the kitchen throughout. Located in a gated community, this is the only building with secure entry for added peace of mind.This building is getting ready for complete update to lobby and hallways throughout from walls to flooring! The community is vibrant, with an on site social director to ensure an engaging lifestyle. Enjoy a heated pool, two fitness rooms with saunas, a billiard room, game rooms, and a library. Regular dinner dances and activities take place in the elegant ballroom. Outdoors, youll find shuffleboard, a putting green, and two grills for dining on the covered patio. Take a relaxing stroll along the waterfront walkway that surrounds the community. This is a must see opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ALLISON MUNDY
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 9 CONDO APT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41948-000-4010
  • Unit Number: 9-401
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  321b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$319,900.00 ($244.39 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 321b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring a desirable split floor plan and an additional bonus room perfect for a home office or den. Filled with natural light, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8362483
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 31f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$324,900.00 ($254.82 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 31f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT! 2/2 furnished villa with spectacular views of Old Tampa Bay. The split bedroom floor plan boasts spacious bedrooms with large closets and en suite primary bathroom with dual sinks. Newer L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384672
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Lybarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  735b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 735b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront property located on Tampa Bay. This 3rd floor, three bedroom/two bath condo has been newly renovated. The livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439421
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  334b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 334b More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 3rd floor condominium in the grand bellagio at baywatch on old tampa bay! Elegant mediterranean style & grace is yours in this gated waterfront community as you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Via Tivoli  410a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

2722 Via Tivoli 410a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den, first floor condominium located in the highly sought after Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture in a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Via Cipriani  930a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

2741 Via Cipriani 930a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2741 Via Cipriani #930A in the Grand Bellagio. This beautifully updated third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  830b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 830b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, an exclusive gated waterfront community nestled along the serene shores of Old Tampa Bay in sunny Clearwater, FL. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465555
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,999.00 ($257.51 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity One of the Few Imperial Cove Condos with In Unit Laundry! Welcome to sunny Clearwater and your own Florida coastal retreat. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Lisa Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com