CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -82.4536
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Building: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Elizabeth Schwarzen
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown core hardwood flooring runs throughout the common areas with a muted paint scheme all new carpeting in all of the bedrooms the open concept kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, updated lighting, an undermount sink with a goose neck faucet, and an abundance of cabinets all windows overlook garrison channel and downtown tampa the main bedroom has an oversized closet with built in organizers and en suite bath there are also 2 other bedrooms with closet organization and a laundry room plus a 50 sq. Ft. Storage unit located on the same floor all within a resort like setting with a waterfront swimming pool and spa, fitness center, billiard room, entertainment room that includes a large tv and bar on site manager, concierge and 24/7 security secure, gated garage with 2 reserved parking spaces close to the unit, and an additional unreserved space conveniently located to everything lifetime gym, water street, the riverwalk, the convention center, sparkman wharf, the channel district, downtown tampa, benchmark international arena, and bayshore boulevard gorrie, wilson, and plant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1332.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ana Kudra - First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-229-2500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00329.0
  • Unit Number: 329
  • View: Water
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

801 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432008
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Channelside Walk Way 603, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

371 Channelside Walk Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views over Seddon Channel and downtown Tampa. Spacious 1800 Sq Ft condo in immaculate move in condition. Open concept split bedroom floor plan is loaded with natural sunlight and amazing H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456130
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2712, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2712 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of urban luxury living on the 27th floor of Sky point Condominiums, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458427
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,750.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY CONDO PERCHED ABOVE CHANNELSIDE DISTRICT... in the iconic Grand Central at Kennedy. The grand entryway sets the tone for what lies ahead. Fabulous artwork and gorgeous upgraded lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476509
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 3013, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 3013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious high rise condo nestled in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sexy elegance and breathtaking city views. With its sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478489
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Maya Zovko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Ridgewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2603 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481253
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Mainsail Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

717 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom townhome condo available for immediate occupancy! Amazing location in fabulous school districts of Gorrie/Wilson/Plant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage condo locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489205
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,295.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCLUDES ALL utilities except electric, 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Come check out this beautiful condo with it's own back yard! ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Harbour Walk Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1437 Harbour Walk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 story townhouse located in the exclusive Harbour Island Gated Community. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this contemporary home offers luxury livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494066
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com