CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2055 Arbor Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2055 Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9222 / -82.7195
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Arbor Trace
  • Elementary School: Frontier Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Micaela Morenz, PA
  • 727-359-0388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller!! All the high dollar maintenance item are done: NEW ROOF (2020), NEW HVAC(2025), Ikea Closet Organizers, NEW Luxury Plank vinyl flooring. HIGH and DRY elevation when seller has never paid for flood insurance, this beautifully maintained, elevated residence offers nearly 2,000 square feet of light filled living space. This townhome will be your own personal retreat nestled among the treeswhere nature, tranquility, and peace of mind come together in one exceptional residence. Surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees, the home feels like a secluded treehouse with soaring 30ft cathedral ceilings and transom windows beaming in natural light. Inside, youll find spacious living areas, an open floor plan, and an inviting atmosphere that immediately feels like home. Whether youre enjoying your morning coffee with serene views of nature or hosting friends and family, you can enjoy a western view of the morning sunrise from one of your two patio decks. Overlooking the conservation youll become acquainted with many neighborly herons, blue jays, cardinals, otter, turtles and sandhill cranes to name a few. Plu, the oversized 2 Car Carport possesses plenty of storage for you fishing poles, bikes, kayaks, paddleboards, or simply a space for your favorite hobbies. The current homeowner experienced no interior damage during recent storms with this home being fully elevated outside of the flood plain, offering a significant reassurance for buyers seeking resilience in coastal Florida living. The Arbor Trace community is a small community of 33 townhomes and offers comprehensive HOA coverage that includes the following: basic cable, high speed internet, building and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, roof replacement, community pool and spa maintenance, and exterior pest control. Additionally, the community pool (lap pool) and spa are maintained by the HOA for all residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near Largo Datsko Park for more outdoor enjoyment including trails, playground for the little ones and picnicking sites. Nearby shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Floridas sugary sand beaches make this home you should not pass up. Enjoy access to community amenities while being tucked away in a peaceful, nature filled setting that feels miles from the ordinary. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Frontier Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Pool Features: Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 644.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast Property Managment
  • Association Phone: 727.577.2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARBOR TRACE PHASE II/A LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-16-01330-000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3047 Overlook Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$349,900.00 ($241.31 / sqft )

3047 Overlook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3047 Overlook Place, located in the highly sought after Overlook Townhomes community in Clearwater, Florida. Nestled in the heart of Pinellas County, this beautifully maintained, maintenanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692386
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Overlook Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$395,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

3061 Overlook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL END UNIT TWO STORY MAINTENANCE FREE TOWNHOME Located in the popular Clearwater community of Overlook you will love this Florida lifestyle. This two story move in ready townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Branch Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$379,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

3079 Branch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3079 Branch Drive in Clearwater, Florida, a rare end unit townhome in the desirable Overlook community offering privacy, space, and a peaceful natural settingand one of the only homes curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Branch Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$347,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

3077 Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey Stop The Car!!! 10 K Grant available to first time buyer Updated, turnkey townhome in highly desirable neighborhood with a backyard preserve!!! It is perfect for someone who enjoys outdoor act

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483181
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1988 Georgia Circle S, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$309,900.00 ($211.68 / sqft )

1988 Georgia Circle S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready townhome with 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room is located in a quiet well maintained community with minimal traffic. Living area downstairs features lovely fireplace, soaring ceilings w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jill Rees
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Georgia Circle N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$349,000.00 ($238.39 / sqft )

1963 Georgia Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1963 Georgia Circle, a move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story townhome. This charming property offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal home for anyone lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492753
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com