CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
284 115th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 115th Avenue N 3
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8765 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Windward Pointe St Petersburg
  • Building: Windward Pointe St Petersburg
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steven Godoy
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Special Limited Time Only! 1 Bedroom St. Pete Condo Almost Everything Included! Move In Special Limited Time Only! Enjoy month FREE rent, prorated over a 12 month lease, lowering your effective monthly cost while keeping the advertised rate the same! PLUS, take advantage of a limited time application fee waiver (Rent Solutions application fees only). This is a great opportunity to secure added value and savings upfront. Valid through May 31stdont miss out! Welcome to Windward Pointe in St. Petersburg. Unit 3 is a second floor condo ideally located across from the community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and car wash station, and just steps from its covered parking space and mailbox. Inside, youll find a spacious living room that opens to an enclosed balcony overlooking a peaceful green space, complete with an additional storage closet. The galley style kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an eat in area, and a pass through to the living room, with extra space for a butcher block or pantry. All windows are fitted with shutter blinds. The generously sized bedroom offers nearly 150 square feet and includes two walk in closets. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and lawn care. This well maintained community is conveniently located near downtown St. Petersburg, Gandy Boulevard, and I 275. Schedule your showing today! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 680.00
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Steven Godoy
  • Association Phone: 954-397-0550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-98325-006-2843
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor rental with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686096
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,595.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a prime area with easy access to both St. Pete and Tampa. Features include: All utilities billed mont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398924
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 6206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baypointe Preserve! This well maintained second floor, 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit located in the hearth of Saint Petersburg. This wonderfully designed condo is move in ready. Located on 4t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Justin Eskew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 4105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is nestled in a 12.8 acre preserve yet conveniently located on 4th Street North in the Gateway area. Easy access to 275, minutes to the beaches, Tampa International, Downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479160
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 8th Way N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11410 8th Way N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled, first floor corner unit is designed for a low maintenance lifestyle and available for immediate occupancy. The move in ready interior features neutral toned tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484597
  2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Haike Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 1101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated Baypointe Preserve community. This well maintained unit features an open great room floor plan and a convenient interior laundry room. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487242
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 11308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,295.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 11308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gateway Area! FANTASTIC LOCATION CLOSE TO ALL. Downtown Tampa, St Pete, Tampa Int'l Airport and Clearwater/St Pete Airports all within 20 min drive. Restaurants, shoppping, beaches, I 275 Interstate a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494956
  2. Provided by EDGE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Khristy Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 5311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,395.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 5311 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal rental in the vibrant city of St. Petersburg, FL. This charming property offers a cozy and comfortable living space, perfect for anyone seeking a welcoming community atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496045
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11409 8th Street N 1506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,545.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

11409 8th Street N 1506 More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with water view in North St Pete. The unit has a large living room, separate dining area, beautifully updated kitchen and a large bedroom with a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502498
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Village Drive N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

855 Village Drive N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit located in the highly desirable Village Lake Condominium community. This light filled residence features wood look laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505445
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com