CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
815 Kentucky Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Kentucky Avenue
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $849,999
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9792 / -82.471
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Riverside North
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Madison Whiteman
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Previous buyers got cold feet, presenting a second chance to secure this home with a CLEAN 4 point inspection available upon request. This is the one you dont come across twice. Set on nearly a 10,000 square foot lot in Riverside Heights, this fully reimagined home has been thoughtfully renovated over the past three years with a level of detail and design that truly stands out. Offering three well sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, the layout is both functional and thoughtfully designed for everyday living. Inside, every finish was intentionally selected from soapstone countertops and high end appliances to warm hardwood flooring, beautifully sourced tile, and elevated lighting that brings each space to life. Vaulted ceilings with skylights flood the home with natural light, while custom window treatments add a polished, tailored feel throughout. A separate living room opens directly to the backyard, creating an ideal transition for indoor outdoor living and entertaining. The outdoor space is just as compelling, featuring a fireplace and a yard with endless potential to design your own private retreat. A dedicated mudspace and laundry room add to the homes practicality, with flexibility to enhance or customize to fit your lifestyle. Major systems and big ticket items have all been addressed within the last six years, offering both peace of mind and long term value. This is not just a renovation, it is a complete transformation on a lot size that is rarely available in this location. Located in the heart of Riverside Heights, one of Tampas most sought after and rapidly growing neighborhoods, this home offers unbeatable proximity to Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, and the Riverwalk. Known for its charm, character, and strong sense of community, Riverside Heights is filled with beautiful parks, walkable streets, and a lifestyle that continues to draw buyers in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1781.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE NORTH E 1/2 OF LOT 13 AND W 45 FT OF LOT 14 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4HA-000010-00013.0
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5406 Pershing Place, TAMPA, FL 33603
$944,900.00 ($278.65 / sqft )

5406 Pershing Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new home, crafted by a local builder and architect in the Tampa Bay area. It promises exceptional quality and design. The builder has carefully selected every element of the hous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376988
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Contact Gabriel Molinet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$974,990.00 ($329.06 / sqft )

114 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction in Tampa Heights just steps away from Plymouth Park! Come put your personal touch and choose upgrades of this home while it is still in the planning pha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379388
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$772,000.00 ($268.80 / sqft )

802 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cottage Farmhouse meets Southeast Seminole Heights at 802 E Wilder Ave. This open and airy farmhouse by VIKIN Homes has quite a few tricks up her sleeve. This four bedroom, three and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445030
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 304 Ida Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$799,000.00 ($319.60 / sqft )

304 Ida Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New Construction with Income Potential in a Prime Location. Welcome to this stunning new build offering the perfect blend of modern design, flexibility, and opportunity. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460093
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$765,000.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

4501 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ADU BONUS | INCOME PRODUCING | PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT AN INCREDIBLE VALUE This fully reimagined 1954 residence blends timeless character w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488441
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Erna Drive, TAMPA, FL 33603
$899,900.00 ($275.87 / sqft )

1810 Erna Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Step into unparalleled sophistication with this brand new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom modern masterpiece, meticulously crafted. Perfectly situated in a prime location near Tampa Intern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490430
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$799,990.00 ($343.79 / sqft )

5308 Suwanee Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. 2026 new construction come put your personal touch on this home while it is in planning phase! Located in on of tampas hottest neighborhood our historical series will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490839
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Ohio Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$975,000.00 ($334.02 / sqft )

812 Ohio Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Back on the Market. Buyer cancelled prior to inspections. If youve been searching for that perfect balance of community living with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer, this home truly delive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495220
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Colette Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Woodrow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$824,000.00 ($287.51 / sqft )

3106 Woodrow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom Design Newer Build in Tampa Heights MOVE IN READY Walkable to Armature Works and the Tampa Riverwalk, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, attached 2 car garage, and 2,159 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Seyferth Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$999,990.00 ($332.89 / sqft )

3000 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION New Construction in Tampa Heights Unbeatable Value & Prime Location! *Price includes an enhanced storm protection package with white vinyl impact windows, im

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503233
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com