CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3371 Yellow Cassia Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3371 Yellow Cassia Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $518,470
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2066 / -82.3374
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Persimmon Place
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Experience exceptional new construction by David Weekley Homes in a sought after Wiregrass community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers style, comfort, and energy efficiency. The open concept design showcases a natural, refined feel, pairing natural finishes with warm earth tones for an airy, inviting atmosphere, along with laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and quartz countertops. The family room flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a large covered lanai with peaceful conservation views. Upstairs, the owners retreat features a spa inspired bath, along with two additional large bedrooms with walk in closets and a versatile loft. Located in a top rated Wiregrass school district with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Marco
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2274.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Incentives, Lighting, Windows
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Samantha Richter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PERSIMMON PARK PHASE 3 PB 100 PG 117 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0130-00000-0340
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28883 Revaro Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$570,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

28883 Revaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Is there a 3 bed single family residence in Estancia Cortona under $600K with pond views and a one story layout? This 2018 built home at 28883 Revaro Ln offers 2,332 heated square feet, 3 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Efrain Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3897 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$611,999.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

3897 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Whats Special: Deep Backyard| East Facing Front | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3897 Figliolia Way in Esplanade at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430321
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$609,999.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3863 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Deep Lot | East Facing Lot | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3863 Figliolia Way in Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456808
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464463
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32268 Mahogany Valley Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,900.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

32268 Mahogany Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New luxury designer furniture, drapes, chandeliers and decor is all included with the price of this home. It's approximately a $40,000 value! What you see is what you get. Just bring your suitcase and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465125
  2. Provided by COOPER & ASSOCIATES REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Douglas Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$559,900.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

28724 Hanging Moss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466457
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jane Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com