CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3535 Caspian Chervil Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3535 Caspian Chervil Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2081 / -82.3376
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Persimmon Place
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Experience exceptional new construction by David Weekley Homes in Persimmon Place, in the sought after Wiregrass Ranch school district! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers style, comfort, and energy efficiency. The open concept main level features natural light and a contemporary design with sophisticated, trendy materials, including laminate flooring and quartz countertops. The family room flows into the dining area and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Upstairs offers large bedrooms with walk in closets and a comfortable owners retreat. Enjoy a private courtyard with brick pavers. Built with energy efficient features and a builder warranty. Conveniently located near I 75 and I 275, 5 miles to Tampa Premium Outlets and about 40 minutes to downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Waterway
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1746.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 713.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Samantha Richter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PERSIMMON PARK PHASE 3 PB 100 PG 117 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0130-00000-0660
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4868 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$355,000.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4868 San Martino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this immaculate 2020 Sofia townhome, nestled within the celebrated Estancia community of Wesley Chapel. Designed for those who value quality and style, this nearly new re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Shadd Boucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Stapleford Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$369,900.00 ($199.62 / sqft )

2469 Stapleford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Wesley Chapel! This luxury residence, built in 2022, features impeccable upgrades throughout. The open concept layout is highlighted by modern metal stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460544
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$410,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

4655 Almada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the impressive Estancia community nestled within the coveted Sortino section, offering resort style living at its finest. This elegant and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$415,000.00 ($187.61 / sqft )

5110 San Martino Drive More Like This

This spacious end unit townhome offers a rare four bedroom layout with a thoughtfully designed two story floor plan in the highly sought after Estancia at Wiregrass community. With 1,852 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466411
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Christopher Schaefer II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Stapleford Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$369,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

2501 Stapleford Place Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2501 Stapleford in Wesley Chapel, a beautiful home offering comfort, space, and long term value. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a 2 car garage, 2,163 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468761
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alcides Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29955 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$355,000.00 ($193.04 / sqft )

29955 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windmere Estates! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, two story townhome is located in a gated community with impressive amenities such as a community pool, cabana, and a scenic pond with a deck

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470454
  2. Provided by BOB HATTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Stapleford Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$385,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

2527 Stapleford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a stunning view of the pond! Enjoy this serene water view with natural light that only an end unit provides. Stunning is what you will find as you enter into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474706
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$359,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5062 San Martino Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge seller incentive: the seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to help with closing cost or rate buy down!! Luxury 2023 built townhome in esta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475120
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29913 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$360,000.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

29913 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED on this stunning, luxurious townhome located in the sought after gated community of Windermere Estates in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This property offers a perfect combination of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475399
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30183 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$339,990.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

30183 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Would you like to experience maintenance free living in Wesley Chapel under 340K with added buyer incentives? Seller offering $7,500 toward buyer closin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com