CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
370 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 6th Street S
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $443
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7677 / -82.6412
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Royal Twnhms
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Irina Roth LLC
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Downtown St. Pete living at its finest! Modern luxury meets convenience in this stunning townhome, completed in June 2023 and offering over 1,600 sq ft of modern, elegant living space. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with an oversized 1 car private garage is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown truly within walking distance to everything St. Pete has to offer. This light filled townhome features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and thoughtfully selected high end finishes throughout. The open concept main living level showcases a sleek kitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious island with seating perfect for entertaining. Real wood flooring flows throughout, adding warmth and sophistication. With a multi level layout, each bedroom offers privacy and flexibility, both featuring large closets and en suite bathrooms, making either level ideal as a primary suite. The top floor includes access to a private balcony with city skyline views. Additional highlights include a private fenced backyard/patio, extra storage in the garage, and no need for street parking with your attached garage. Enjoy unbeatable access to downtown St. Pete's dining, nightlife, arts scene, shopping, and waterfront, as well as quick access to I 275 and I 175 for an easy commute. Johns Hopkins is just a few blocks away, adding even more convenience to this prime location. This is a rare opportunity to own a newer construction townhome in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after areas. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1679.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal III
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROYAL TOWNHOMES LOT 11
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-77503-000-0110
  • View: City
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$924,900.00 ($280.95 / sqft )

536 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HURRY, THIS IS OUR FINAL HOME REMAINING!!** Experience Elevated Urban Living at the Edison Innovation Townhomes Discover the epitome of modern so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427955
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Mashonda Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$724,900.00 ($383.75 / sqft )

626 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome with LOW $172/mo HOA (NOT a condo!) with garage and rooftop access! Experience the quiet side of downtown while staying within a few blocks of amazing restaurants, markets, and scene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433548
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$884,999.00 ($488.14 / sqft )

233 8th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!!Modern Luxury Meets Urban Convenience Completed in 2024. Step into refined city living with this dreamy townhome, crafted in solid concrete block construction on both levels and nestled ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461699
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudelsi Vega Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$785,000.00 ($404.43 / sqft )

262 8th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Shows like a model! LOW HOA only $266/month and it's in a primo downtown St Pete location! This impeccably maintained 2019 built David Weekley townhome offers city views, a charming private courtyard,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464050
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tracy Forth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$850,000.00 ($363.25 / sqft )

429 11th Avenue S New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Roser Park Townhomes an exclusive collection of six stunning residences in one of St. Petersburgs most beloved historic neighborhoods. Move in ready and designed for todays lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472246
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Pitre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 7th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$744,900.00 ($533.98 / sqft )

237 7th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic Old Northeast. Welcome to your new Luxury Dream Townhome in the heart of the Historic Old Northeast and located in a NON FLOOD ZONE. Just under 1400sf, this two story, totally updated Townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487014
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com