CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4623 60th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4623 60th Street E
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4577 / -82.4848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Dude Ranch Acres
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Guillermo Gomez
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on nearly one acre of lush, landscaped land, offering ample space for RVs, boats, and outdoor living. Enjoy the versatility of a large, fenced lot that provides privacy and room to roam. Recent upgrades include a new air conditioning system and modern appliances, plus significant roof and plumbing improvements in 2017 for worry free living. Relax or entertain on the expansive patio with a freshly paved concrete driveway, adding curb appeal. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, this home offers easy access to commute routes while residing in a peaceful, natural setting perfect for those seeking comfort, functionality, and convenience in Bradenton. Schedule your showing today! This charming Bradenton home features a recent addition that offers a perfect multi family living opportunity. The added space includes a private entrance, a full bathroom, its own air conditioning unit, a cozy living room, and a comfortable bedroom, ideal for extended family or rental potential. Enjoy the privacy and convenience of two separate living areas within one beautiful property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Other Structures: Finished RV Port
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG AT NW COR OF E1/2 OF NE1/4, S 1 DEG 22 MIN 20 SEC E ALG SD 1/4 1/4 LN 1419.89 FT FOR POB, CONT S 1 DEG 22 MIN 20 SEC E 145.02 FT, THEN N 89 DEG 36 MIN 48 SEC E 301.77 FT; THEN N 0 DEG 23 MIN 12 SEC W 145.00 FT, THEN S 89 DEG 36 MIN 48 SEC W 304.2 6 FT TO THE POB, LESS WLY 33 FT FOR RD R/W, BEING PART OF LOTS 35 & 36, AS DESC IN ORB 221 P 251, PUB REC MAN CO, FLA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1722500004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 53rd Lane E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$534,900.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

5914 53rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular waterfront home is not just spacious and beautiful, it offers a buyer's delight... Minimal utilities and no cdds!! No pets, no smoking home is set for years of no upcoming maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681957
  2. Provided by BLAKELEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

3220 45th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692738
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com