CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12100 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12100 Stone Pine Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8232 / -82.3116
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood West
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: BCRE CO
  • Contact: BCRE CO Brown
  • 813-220-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Apply Now: https://apply.link/hOryxDs ** Enjoy, Hot Tub, Furnished Patio, Grill, Firepit, Community Pool & Playground ** Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting rental! Step into the open living area featuring a spacious gathering room, a sun drenched dining caf, and a modern kitchen equipped with a counter height islandideal for entertaining! Retreat to the stunning owner's suite, which boasts a generous walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath. Here, youll find a beautifully tiled shower with a glass enclosure, dual vanities, and a separate water closet for added privacy. Take advantage of outdoor living on your screened in lanai, complete with a soothing hot tubperfect for relaxation after a long day. This home is adorned with stylish finishes and designed for low maintenance, making it a wonderful place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1553.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: See Landlord
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C1D-000013-00021.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399948
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Konno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,299.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

11447 Captiva Kay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427912
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466686
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12072 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home in Riverview, FL Built in 2022! Welcome to your future home in the heart of Riverview! This stunning two story residence, built in 2022, offers over 2,3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466949
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478577
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480778
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 River Bream Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10427 River Bream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. This spacious 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a formal living room, a formal dining room, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496536
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11094 Winter Crest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,150.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

11094 Winter Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully updated townhouse that feels like a model home! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a screened in patio overlooking a serene view of the conservation lot. This move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501470
  2. Provided by FISH HAWK REALTY R.E.SALE CTR.
  3. Contact Julie Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11943 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11943 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,990 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Ridgewood Community of Riverview. Come inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13508 Blue Sunfish Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13508 Blue Sunfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/15/26. Affordable 4 bedroom home in Boyette Creek! Featuring nearly 2000 sq/ft this home offers residents a large open floorplan with formal dining area, separate living and family rooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504880
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com