CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5854 Gasparilla Road M22, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5854 Gasparilla Road M22
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,237,000
  • Price sqft: $1,162
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8041 / -82.2759
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jeff Shelton
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on the coveted second floor within Marina Village at the Boca Grande Club, this inviting two bedroom, two bath waterfront residence offers approximately 1,065 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout is complemented by neutral tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, timeless coastal backdrop, while the bedrooms are comfortably finished with carpeting for a soft, relaxed retreat. Well maintained and comfortably appointed, the residence offers a light and airy feel with generously sized living spaces ideal for both everyday living and casual entertaining. The kitchen and bathrooms provide a clean, functional designready to enjoy as is or customize to suit your personal style .A truly unique offering, this condominium serves as the personal vacation retreat of Hockey Hall of Famer and founder of the Tampa Bay Lighting, Phil Esposito, and is being offered fully furnished, including select signed sports memorabiliaan exceptional opportunity for collectors and sports enthusiasts alike. Impact rated windows and sliding glass doors enhance both comfort and peace of mind while allowing natural light to fill the interior. A separate, locked storage area provides ample space for bikes, beach gear, and more, while the communitys heated pool is just steps away for effortless enjoyment. Ownership includes exclusive membership to the Boca Grande Club, a private, gated beachfront community offering an unparalleled amenity package. Residents enjoy multiple resort style pools, a beachside tiki bar, private beach access, Gulf front dining, eight Har Tru tennis courts, and a state of the art fitness centerall set within one of Boca Grandes most desirable coastal settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1049.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Village Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MVC 002 0000 0M22 MARINA VILLAGE PH 2 UN M-22 855/54 1293/1844 1705/275 TA1749/1934 1749/1941 2491/63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422035501022
  • Unit Number: M22
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,129,000.00 ($904.65 / sqft )

6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32 More Like This

Perched on the top floor of Boca Grande North, Residence 32 captures sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway and delivers the relaxed elegance that defines island living. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146748
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Don Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,145,000.00 ($771.56 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Luxury with Panoramic Water Views Turnkey and Reimagined Enjoy coastal living and spectacular sunrises from this fully rebuilt, top floor end condominium at Boca Grande North! Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145100
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Maryjo Pigott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,150,000.00 ($1,277.78 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully appointed one bedroom, two bath condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable 3rd floor with sweeping Gulf of Mexico views. Offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146747
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,175,000.00 ($946.82 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal living dream in this beautiful, waterfront, two bedroom two bathroom condominium. This top floor, end unit, residence offers endless breathtaking views of Gasparilla Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144388
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road M31, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,195,000.00 ($1,122.07 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road M31 Virtual Tour More Like This

No damage from Hurricane Milton! Exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium overlooking Charlotte Harbor. This property affords views of dolphins, manatees and many flora and fauna. The sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135181
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Janie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,239,000.00 ($785.67 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront retreat with both Gulf & Bay views! Located in Boca Grande North Unit A2 is nestled on Gasparilla Island near the picturesque Village of Boca Grande, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141415
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Gulf Shores Drive B335, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,245,000.00 ($922.22 / sqft )

5700 Gulf Shores Drive B335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely, gated Gulf front community. This ideally positioned, top floor residence is offered turnkey furnished and features a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145260
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ralph DiLena, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Boca Grande Causeway F68, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,275,000.00 ($1,022.45 / sqft )

6011 Boca Grande Causeway F68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to open water views, coastal light, and the quiet rhythm of island living in this second floor residence within the gated Boca Grande North community on Boca Grandeone of Floridas most exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Gulf Shores Drive B234, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,305,000.00 ($984.16 / sqft )

5700 Gulf Shores Drive B234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Boca Grande getaway! Located within a gated community, this 2nd floor condominium offers a blend of resort like living and convenience, with an array of amenities, tasteful dcor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144346
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Cynthia Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Boca Grande Causeway  F62, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,350,000.00 ($856.06 / sqft )

6011 Boca Grande Causeway F62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living with Breathtaking sunsets overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offers refined luxury in a prime Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145361
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Mary Montovano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com