CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2919 Lowell Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2919 Lowell Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $252,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6397 / -81.5524
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: AVON PARK
  • Zipcode: 33825
  • Subdivision: Avon Park Lakes
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Melanie Carney
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't wait to come see this move in ready home! Financing options include USDA/VA/FHA and down payment assistance is available, plus there is no HOA or CDD! Possible rate buy down with use of preferred lender. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flexible den offers solid brick construction, thoughtfully updated interiors, and outdoor spaces designed for real Florida living. It has been carefully updated to reflect modern comfort while preserving its original character. Imagine mornings beginning on the covered front porchcoffee in hand. As you step inside, the interiors unfold with intentionwarm wood flooring leads thru a light filled living space that opens from the living room into a reimagined kitchen with an eat in area , where clean lined white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a refined hex tile backsplash create a space that feels both functional and refined. The dining area is anchored by an original brick fireplace, complemented by a reclaimed wood chandelier. Off the dining room the enclosed sunroom creates flexibilitywhether you need a quiet retreat, a guest space, a playroom, an office or somewhere to unwind at the end of the day. Outdoors, the property transitions seamlessly into a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A curated mix of patio, deck, pergola, and fire pit creates layered outdoor living, with ample space to further enhancewhether with a pool, garden, or additional storage for recreational assets. Recent improvements, including a 2023 metal roof, updated electrical panel, fresh interior finishes, and full kitchen and bath renovations completed in 2025. This is a home thats already been taken care ofso you can focus on enjoying it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Avon Lakes Estates
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33825 - Avon Park/Avon Park AFB
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C01332801000009740
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 705 Oak Hammock Court, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$269,990.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

705 Oak Hammock Court New Construction More Like This

Be charmed by this new construction home in the vibrant Grand Oaks on Lake Damon! The desirable Coryell Plan features welcoming foyer and an open great room that flows into a well appointed kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501650
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Forest Hill Court, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$259,000.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

39 Forest Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Bright, Beautiful & Ready for You to Move In! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Avon Park. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520807
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Ann Houghton PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$269,990.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

456 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the vibrant Grand Oaks Community! The desirable Coryell Plan features welcoming foyer and an open great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524549
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$265,490.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

464 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Quail Ridge Plan in the charming this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525827
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$266,990.00 ($130.49 / sqft )

472 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525831
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$261,990.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

476 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525833
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$292,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

468 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. The sleek kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry, Qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525837
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Lake Damon Drive, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$299,900.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

196 Lake Damon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Lake Damon area of Avon Park. This property features numerous recent upgrades including new flooring throughout, updated kitchen cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109182
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Carolliny Vasconcelos Ferreira Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 N Arrowhead Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$299,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

2544 N Arrowhead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in a serene, no HOA neighborhood! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,500 sq. ft. of climate controlled living space and a total of 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142686
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Cornell Street, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$300,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

205 Cornell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Property fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house sitting in almost half an acre lot. Laundry room with washer and dryer included. This home offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147144
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Alvis Lopez Cedeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com