CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11237 Cedar Hollow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11237 Cedar Hollow Lane
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0509 / -82.506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Cedar Hollow Condo Townh
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Valle
  • 786-953-5870
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the beautifully remodeled townhome in the heart of Carrollwood lowest priced townhome in Carrollwood with an attached 1 car garage! New floors flow throughout this townhome, as you walk into the living area that features a wood burning fireplace and look out the sliding glass doors into the conservation area in the back yard. The renovated spacious kitchen features Quartz countertops, raised wood panel cabinetry, large sink and stainless steel appliance package. Full size washer and dryer. New AC unit. The loft area at the top of the stairs is perfect place for an office with lots of natural light from the brand new skylight. Two spacious bedrooms upstairs with the owners retreat that features a balcony overlooking the conservation area. Bathrooms boast new cabinets with marble countertops, shower/tub combination. The interior has been freshly painted with neutral tones. The community is lush and inviting with towering oak trees and a sparkling pool for year round enjoyment. The low association dues include ROOF REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT, INSURANCE, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, exterior paint, lawn care. The townhome is conveniently located in a prime location that places you just minutes from Downtown, Tampa International Airport, major interstates, shopping, dining, and nightlife. One or more photos are virtually staged with furniture
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Iniguez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CEDAR HOLLOW CONDOMINIUM TOWNHOMES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11237
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-12K-000000-11237.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3416 Cypress Head Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$260,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

3416 Cypress Head Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Some furniture negotiable. Welcome to your new maintenance free home right in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome overlooks the water, per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424125
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Laura Calvillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16553 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$245,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

16553 Brigadoon Drive More Like This

Home Sweet HOME or Ideal INVESTMENT Property! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Brigadoon on Lake Heather Community! Step inside to an inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446335
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hina Patel Nana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Par Club Circle 14623, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

14623 Par Club Circle 14623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss out on this beautifully remodeled, move in ready, end unit townhouse in the heart of Carrollwood, just north of Tampa. Lots of natural lighting and beautiful views views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460142
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Lorna Place, TAMPA, FL 33618
$280,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

13020 Lorna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy & Low Maintenance Impeccable Move In Ready Townhome Perfect for Your Lifestyle! Experience effortless living in this meticulously maintained townhouse. The bright living area is filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464654
  2. Provided by LANDOWNERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$249,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes you live in and there are homes where life finally slows down enough for you to enjoy it. Welcome to this wonderful home at Lake Brigadoon, a rare end unit townhome tucked inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Tim Hanavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Par Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$295,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

14902 Par Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly desirable Carrollwood Village area with stunning golf course and preserve views! Located in Carrollwood Cove at Emerald Greens, this spacious residence features a ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489769
  2. Provided by DOYLE & MCGRATH REAL ESTATE LL
  3. Contact John Doyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com