CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4295 58th Way N 1604, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4295 58th Way N 1604
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.811 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Melanie King
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome HOME to Paradise at Clearview Oaks! Enjoy easy carefree living in this light and bright 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo! Step inside the screened lanai and enter the home to find a fresh coat of paint, NEW ceiling fan light fixtures, and NEW tile flooring. This unit has had many upgrades. New HVAC, updated electric panel, and a new tankless water heater! Additionally, you will find a newer stackable Washer and Dryer, refreshed kitchen with a new cooktop and a built in oven, refreshed bathrooms with a WALK IN shower, and 2 extra tall toilets, and double paned impact resistant windows and doors! A "front door" parking spot is included! The low condo fee of $500 a month includes: water, sewer, garbage, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, escrow reserves, cable TV, internet, clubhouse, and building insurance. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a winter get away, this unit is a perfect fit! Call today to schedule a private showing at this peaceful condominium complex. You'll be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG Z 31, APT 1604
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16254-031-1604
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1604
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th St N  510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$164,500.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

5623 80th St N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REMODELED TO PERFECTION HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Seller is so motivated they have reduced a total of almost $100,000 BE WOWED by the $65,000 spent on high end renovations. This beautiful worry free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8314951
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elayne Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1909, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,900.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1909 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood like floors welcome you to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346174
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com