CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11650 Capri Circle S 204, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11650 Capri Circle S 204
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.777 / -82.7735
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Tides Of Capri West Condo
  • Building: Tides Of Capri West Condo
  • Provided by: EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Simone Pilz
  • 727-343-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Panoramic sunsets for beach lovers... This condo has only two floors and this unit is on the second floor. The beach is just a short distance away and the unit is the final unit near the elevator. This magnificent 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with laundry in the unit and a covered parking #204 and a large storage space for your pool and beach toys. The unit has New A/C, New Water Heater, New Electric Panel, and All windows has New Plantation blinds . There is plenty of guest parking and this building allows pets. This is a must visit. Call for your private tour, and the seller is accepting offers...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 969.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lamont Management
  • Association Phone: (727)360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TIDES OF CAPRI WEST CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 204 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 204 & STORAGE UNIT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-90918-002-2040
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIUM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com