CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4588 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4588 San Martino Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3181
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2231 / -82.3432
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Estancia Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Elizaveta Stoma
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning two story lakeview home at 4588 San Martino Drive in the highly sought after Estancia community of Wesley Chapel. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of light filled living space in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, and stylish wood look tile flooring that flows throughout the main level. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. A spacious guest bedroom with a full bathroom completes the first floorperfect for visitors or multigenerational living. The gourmet kitchen is a true standout, featuring 42 shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop with hood, a large center island, and a walk in pantry. Sliding glass doors open to a private lanai overlooking peaceful lake viewsan exceptional spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and spa like bathroom with dual quartz vanities and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, while a sizable loft provides flexible space for a home office, media room, play area, or home gym. Estancia delivers resort style living at its finest with a modern fitness center, heated pool with two story waterslide, tennis and basketball courts, walking trails, playgrounds, dog parks, and the exclusive Estancia Club. Located just minutes from Wiregrass Mall, top rated schools, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of community amenities and convenient Florida living. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a lakeview home in Estancia. Schedule your private showing today and make 4588 San Martino Drive your new address!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2509.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Rosencrans
  • Association Phone: 813-606-4732
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 032 BLOCK 61 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-20-0080-06100-0070
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($196.23 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com