CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1433 Belcher Road F9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1433 Belcher Road F9
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9449 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Court Apt
  • Building: Imperial Court Apt
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: BIG GUAVA REALTY
  • Contact: Alvaro Zamora
  • 727-404-1015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to The Savoia at Imperial Court a turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater, available for short term, mid term, or long term rental. The open concept living and dining area flows into an updated kitchen with modern appliances and generous cabinet space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout. Both bedrooms are spaciously appointed; the primary suite features a private ensuite bath. Your assigned parking space is just steps from the front door, with the community pool directly across ideal for effortless, resort style living. Perfectly positioned minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, and public transit with seamless access to both Clearwater and Tampa. Move in ready. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 855.00
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-41928-000-0090
  • Unit Number: F9
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Via Capri  732, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2715 Via Capri 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living at Grand Venezia Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo. Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Grand Venezia, a luxurious waterfront community offering unmatched resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953202
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Moreland Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,990.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1306 Moreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after Morningside Estates community of Clearwater, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers nearly 1,700 square feet of modern living space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400471
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Bertrand Le Helley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1126, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo, a stylish waterfront gated community in Clearwater offering a relaxed, resort inspired lifestyle with a focus on comfort, convenience, and modern living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405553
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 802, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call today to see this Bright and Spacious 2 bed 2 bath that could potentially be a 3 bedrooms with spectacular views in the heart of Clearwater. This updated condo is located only 15 minutes away fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 129,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438684
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  129, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,540.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Resort Style 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Grand Venezia. Welcome to one of the most sought after residences in the gated waterfront community of Grand Venezia at Baywatch. This second floor, cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kyle Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Foggy Creek Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$3,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2419 Foggy Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of The Towns at Bellair Grove. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this property blends modern convenience with comfort and style. Step inside to an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450474
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com