CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1868 Shore 104, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1868 Shore 104
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7491 / -82.7367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Towers Bldg
  • Building: Shore Towers Bldg
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Zachary Campbell
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Shore Towers in South Pasadena. This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a light and bright interior with modern finishes throughout. Recently remodeled from floor to ceiling following storm impact, the unit features a brand new galley kitchen complete with shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed can lighting. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the spacious Florida Room at the rear showcases ceramic tile flooring, large windows, and tranquil water views, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A convenient utility/storage room is also located off the Florida Room. The primary suite includes dual closets, an interior window with rear water views, and a fully updated ensuite bathroom with a sleek glass enclosed shower. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully renovated. Enjoy resort style amenities with direct access to the Intracoastal waterfront grounds, including a pool, dock/pier for fishing or lounging, and a recreation center with fitness area. Additional features include one assigned parking space, ample guest parking nearby, shared laundry facilities on the same floor, and multiple elevators within the building. Ideally positioned just minutes from St. Pete Beach, as well as local dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Move in ready and perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 945.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kerry Laughlin
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHORE TOWERS BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO 103 CONDO UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81848-000-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM-15.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com