CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4330 Tahitian Gardens Circle E, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4330 Tahitian Gardens Circle E
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1918 / -82.7445
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Building: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael McAuley
  • 727-471-9115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this UPDATED and meticulously maintained corner unit in the serene 55+ gated community of Tahitian Gardens. This 2 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath residence is ideal for both part time and full time living in Florida. Step into the living room and appreciate the cross cut tile flooring, open floor plan, and abundant natural light. The kitchen boasts updated cabinets, a spacious dining area, and stainless steel appliances. The main bathroom features a full sized walk in shower and additional storage cabinets. Other enhancements include storm windows, a large washer/dryer, newer roof and an updated electric panel. Enjoy a partial lake view from your private patio. Tahitian Gardens offers amenities such as a heated swimming pool, shuffleboard courts, and two community buildings for a variety of activities and events. Located near Tarpon Springs' historic district, shopping, dining, and Florida's beaches. This home is a testament to the owner's pride and meticulous care. Schedule your viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steven Lavelle
  • Association Phone: 727-934-2342
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAHITIAN GARDENS CONDO PB 8 PG 106 APT E BLDG 16 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9080 PG 1220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-019.0-016.00-00E.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1121 Bowsprit Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$135,000.00 ($106.30 / sqft )

1121 Bowsprit Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1121 Bowsprit Lane, nestled in the desirable Holiday Lake Villas, a peaceful 55+ community offering maintenance free living in the heart of Holiday, Florida. This beautifully upgraded 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957250
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michael Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4324 Tahitian Gardens Circle A, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$140,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

4324 Tahitian Gardens Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to affordable Paradise in this lovely end unit condominium! Easy Florida living at its best in this established active 55+ community with pool, clubhouse, fitness room, woodworking shop and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882753
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4363 Tahitian Gardens Circle B, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$129,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

4363 Tahitian Gardens Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable condo in age restricted 55+ community of holiday 2 bedrooms, 1 baths. Bathroom has tub and shower. A/c is just year old! Enjoy shuffleboard, the clubhouse and a community pool in this small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885041
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4324 Tahitian Gardens Circle J, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$139,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

4324 Tahitian Gardens Circle J Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT, 2 bedroom, bath and a half condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. Enjoy stunning water views from the oversized living room windows and outside patio. This property features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8391715
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Sailmaker Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$166,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

3801 Sailmaker Lane Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the coastal community of Holiday, offering comfort, convenience, and peaceful living along Floridas Gulf Coast. Flood insurance is not

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503166
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com