CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11205 Glover Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11205 Glover Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3199 / -82.6875
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
  • Elementary School: Gulfside
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Christopher DePoppe
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home located in the all age, traditional and pet friendly community of Palm Terrace Gardens in Port Richey, Florida. The home offers 1,222 sq ft of living space and features a fenced yard, Florida room, indoor laundry, an enclosure for a small recreational water or land vehicle, and a well maintained large shed. Inside, youll find bright living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, creating a comfortable layout. The glass enclosed Florida room with vinyl flooring adds valuable bonus living spaceperfect for an extra sitting or play area, home office, or hobby room. The primary bedroom offers dual access to the bathroom through both the walk in closet and the hallway, adding convenience for daily living and guests. The refreshed garage is equipped with a workbench and cabinet storage, ideal for projects and organization. Outside, the property continues the seamless feel by way of its private yard, patios, and hot/cold utility sink with work bencha perfect setting for entertaining and enjoying outdoor hobbies. The double wide concrete parking spaces in front provide ample parking for multiple vehicles. Palm Terrace Gardens abuts the Gulf Highlands neighborhood and they are both known for being safe and welcoming communities. Residents enjoy walkable access to the community center, several churches and the neighborhood elementary school, as well as easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and the Gulf Coast. 11205 Glover Road offers flexibility, functionality, and access to the Florida lifestyle in a convenient location. AC 2022, most Windows 2024 with hurricane coverings, Roof 2011, Electrical Outlets & Switches 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM TERRACE GARDENS UNIT 4 UNREC PLAT (OR 727 PG 275) LOT 771 OR 6845 PG 1070
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-053.E-000.00-771.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256791
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258719
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258986
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10115 Oleander Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$285,000.00 ($219.06 / sqft )

10115 Oleander Drive More Like This

Charming waterfront opportunity in a prime Port Richey location! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage sits on a peaceful freshwater canal, offering a relaxing backdrop a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259156
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$286,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Rosarian Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,900.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

7321 Rosarian Drive More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a sleek and durable exterior crafted from concrete and stucco, ensuring both modern curb appeal and low maintenance longevity. The interior layout is designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382341
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com