CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7494 / -82.7468
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Ranger Condo
  • Building: Ranger Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maria Koziakov
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the largest and rarely available corner unit in Harbourside, offering 1,445 sq ft of living space, 2 oversized bedrooms, and an expansive 180 sq ft glass enclosed Florida room. This beautifully updated first floor residence lives like a private villa and is located in the highly sought after waterfront community of Harbourside. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a modern, updated kitchen featuring sleek gray wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel Samsung appliances (just 2 years old). A cozy caf style eat in nook adds charm and functionality. The spacious living and dining area is enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and elegant crown molding, and flows effortlessly into multiple seating areasperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. A cozy fireplace anchors the oversized living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary retreat offers generous space, a walk in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bath with granite countertops and a glass enclosed shower. The second bedroom is equally impressivelarge enough for a king sized bedwith a built in office space and its own full walk in closet. The guest bathroom stands out with a stylish glass bowl sink and a jacuzzi tub as a statement feature. Enjoy true indoor outdoor Florida living with a large enclosed sunroom plus a separate covered patio, where you can relax and take in lush greenery and peaceful bay views. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and major systemsAC, water heater, and electrical panelall replaced in 2020,. Residents of Harbourside enjoy resort style amenities in a guard gated setting, including a 1.5 mile waterfront walking trail, tennis, pickle ball and shuffleboard courts, heated pool & spa, 2 fitness centers with sauna, clubhouse with social activities, and a full service marina. The home also includes a private carport directly in front of the building, ample guest parking, and EV charging stations. The condo fee incorporates extensive recent upgradesincluding a new roof, building painting, and electrical updatesas well as completed milestone compliance, enhancing long term value. Strong reserves have been established, and comprehensive financials are available for review. This is the largest corner unit in Harbourside, combining space, upgrades, and an unbeatable lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RANGER CONDO (SAILBOAT KEY-GROUP III) UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-73579-000-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$460,000.00 ($270.59 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS...Step inside "Island Place" at Harbourside! Beautiful Intracoastal sunsets every day from this Furnished move in ready 2BR, 2BA waterfront updated condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Raeann Stanchina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$489,900.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, stove, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$455,000.00 ($362.55 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 906 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Laura Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($389.57 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor as a coveted corner residence, the Penthouse in Pelican Bay building A offers a rare opportunity to experience breathtaking, open water views stretching from vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com