CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
777 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Gran Kaymen Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3908
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.774 / -82.4147
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Sadyne Sunrise
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Amber Mills
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There's no place like a waterfront retreat to live your life to the fullest! This newer Townhouse offers a 2 car garage and Private Elevator to the main living floors. An expansive covered 1st floor lanai and uncovered open rooftop terrace allows you to watch the boats and dolphins play both up close and up high. Pets considered on a case by case basis. EV charger and 2 storage closets included. Impact Windows and doors, all concrete block and solid higher end finishings offer sound reduction and privacy. Only 2 units remaining. Claim yours now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: N/A
  • Builder Name: Gran Kaymen Investment Properties LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fransisco
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-C7G-000000-00005.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6418 Margarita Shores Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,995.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6418 Margarita Shores Lane New Construction More Like This

Brisa Del Mar Townhomes Coastal Luxury in Apollo Beach Discover Brisa Del Mar, a gated community redefining luxury living in Apollo Beach. Surrounded by multimillion dollar waterfront homes, these

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

772 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention Boater and New Construction enthusiasts of all kinds!!! Bring your boat/sailboat as we introduce you to the ULTIMATE Apollo Beach waterfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490023
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6337 Cocoa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$5,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

6337 Cocoa Lane More Like This

Live Where Every Day Feels Like a Vacation! This stunning waterfront home with private 12,000 lb. boat lift and dock (with water and electric) offers direct bay access right from your backyardthe ulti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499261
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5704 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5704 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now. WATERFRONT home on a Saltwater canal with a BOAT AND JETSKI LIFT and direct access to the bay! In the Coastal Neighborhood of Mirabay on an OVER sized gorgeous homesite with amazing sun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$5,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

926 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Apollo Beach, where high end design and coastal charm converge. This stunning residence underwent a full structural interior and front elevation remodel in 2022, transfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503175
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

774 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There's no place like a waterfront retreat to live your life to the fullest! This newer Townhouse offers a 2 car garage and Private Elevator to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505332
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6196 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6305 Cottonwood Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,200.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

6305 Cottonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6305 Cottonwood Lane | 3 Beds | 2 Baths | Waterfront Pool Home Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this stunning rental home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506450
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com