CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
220 Belleview Boulevard 108, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Belleview Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9455 / -82.8093
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bays
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore Ii
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Angela Grieco
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heres your chance to own a gorgeous, fully remodeled one bedroom, one bath condominium in the exclusive guard gated Belleview Biltmore community. This fabulous condo has 915 square feet of living space and offers an oversized 450 square foot terrace overlooking Harolds Lake. Experience luxury with a low HOA fee. This is a must see property, as everything has been done for you. Completely renovated with impact glass sliding doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring, smooth ceilings and walls, interior doors, hardware, ceiling tray crown and thoughtful integrated LED lighting throughout. The living and dining areas are huge at 25 by 15 feet with access to your private lake front terrace with so much room to entertain. The custom kitchen is a chefs delight with a breakfast bar, stone counters, a sparkling tiled backsplash, stainless appliances, a range hood and a wine rack. The bath has been completely remodeled with stone counters, a tiled backsplash and a fully tiled walk in shower. The bedroom offers a large closet and impact glass sliding door to access your private terrace. The front foyer closet has decorative leaded glass door with abundant space. Convenient laundry closet with a washer and dryer. The condominium comes with one assigned carport parking space and one assigned storage closet under the building. Bayshore II is meticulously maintained with a secure lobby, video monitoring, a heated/cooled lakeside pool, a barbecue area, a clubroom and bike storage all on Harolds Lake with a peaceful nature setting offering sights to behold, such as the Rosette Spoonbills. In the exclusive guard gated Belleair Country Club, Belleview Biltmore, Belleview Inn communities. There is an optional private Belleair Country Club membership. A new owner of the unit qualifies for a discount on the initiation fee at BCC and also qualifies to skip the waiting list to apply for a golf membership. Wow, what a perk! Social memberships are also available should you choose. The private marina with boat slips for rent or purchase is subject to availability. In the Town of Belleair, it has its own police department, town hall, 19 green space parks, and a recreational center with activities for all. Close to Gulf beaches, excellent medical facilities, dining and shopping. Two international airports, PIE is 20 minutes and TPA is 30 minutes. If you are looking for efficient luxury living in a gorgeous community with a low HOA fee, this is it! There is a floor plan photo slide. No pets allowed. Must own two years before renting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 698.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RPM/Linda Loud
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLEVIEW BILTMORE VILLAS BAYSHORE II CONDO APT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07354-000-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue J187, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue J187 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to one of the rarest finds in all of penthouse groves, a true 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor, boasting sweeping pond water views and not in a flood zone. At 1,600 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885241
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 802, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$319,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Resort Style Living in Belleair! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse level condo, freshly painted and move in ready! Located within the gates of the exclusive Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8310697
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 410, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come along often. This rarely available Southwest corner residence in Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore II blends sweeping water views, timeless design, and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412782
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$400,000.00 ($315.21 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN ASK FOR DETAILS WATERFRONT 2 Bed/2 Bath with Clearwater Marina Views Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 412, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$355,000.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Belleair Country Club community offers modern living at its best. Step inside to find new LVP flooring, a brand new kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$380,000.00 ($272.40 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane #507, a beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the gated and prestigious Belleair Country Club communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465601
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$348,000.00 ($204.71 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind the gates of the Mediterranean inspired Wells Court Condominium community, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482877
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tiana Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($294.54 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Clearwater! Welcome to the pinnacle of waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce building, ideally located near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 105, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$395,000.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A ground floor unit that lives like a private residence, with a true outdoor space that functions like your own backyard, directly alongside Belleair Country Club. In a community where most homes hav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Jennifer Schipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$365,000.00 ($263.54 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury and relaxation located in a golf cart community in the Belleair Country Club golf course, this 6th floor condo gives you the easy Florida lifestyle without the maintenance headache. Not only is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500669
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com