CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2827 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2827 9th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7813 / -82.6719
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Floral Villa Estates
  • Elementary School: Mount Vernon
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Roxanne Mestre
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Skip the costly renovations and step right into a beautifully preserved bungalow where the massive financial investments of modernizing a historic home have already been handled for you. Perfectly situated just minutes from vibrant downtown st. Pete, the grand central district, and gulf beaches, this home's central location pairs flawlessly with the massive out of pocket savings you'll realize on day one. Right from the curb, you are greeted by an oversized parking layout thanks to the? Extensive paver driveway and backyard patio installed in 2024. This massive paved space extends well past the wooden privacy gate, providing abundant off street parking for multiple vehicles, a boat, or a trailer. Inside, an enclosed front sunroom with durable tile flooring offers a bright, welcoming flex space. Moving into the main living and dining areas, you'll find gorgeous original hardwood floors, arched doorways, and classic decorative ceiling medallions. Your long term comfort and energy savings are secured by the? New windows throughout installed in 2019 and a? Complete hvac system replacement in 2021. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, a stained glass exterior door, and is fully equipped with? Stainless steel gas appliances installed in 2023. A spacious indoor laundry room sits conveniently just off the kitchen. More importantly, the critical hidden infrastructure is modernized: the? Entire house was redone with pvc plumbing in 2021, and the? Electrical was completely redone in 2021, featuring a valuable duke energy cap on the main house panel. Both bedrooms retain their original hardwood floors and offer convenient reach in closets. The shared bathroom is tastefully updated with a marble look vanity and oil rubbed bronze fixtures. For the ultimate florida lifestyle, the primary bedroom provides direct access to your private wooden deck, which features an outdoor sink and a luxurious multi jet full outside shower enclosed by corrugated walls. The backyard also includes an? Above ground pool installed in 2024 with a custom wood deck and stairs, just needing a quick drain and scrub to be summer ready. The outbuildings deliver incredible additional value. The detached garage is fully equipped with lights, electricity, and two working ac units. Finally, the property features a? Brand new tuff shed, fully insulated with an ac unit and a new electrical subpanel. Wood flooring is included and ready for your installation, making this the perfect turnkey workshop, home gym, or office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FLORAL VILLA ESTATES BLK 1, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-28152-001-0040
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$408,000.00 ($250.61 / sqft )

4101 Yardley Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fontaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Wimbush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com