CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4740 Brittany Drive S 31, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Brittany Drive S 31
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7162 / -82.6985
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Villas On Point Brittany Condo
  • Building: Villas On Point Brittany Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Mike Collins
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boater's Paradise! Must see updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring a 39' boat slip with a 20,000 lb boat lift. This 1,320 sq ft condo has many updates including remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. Impact windows/sliders as well as storm shutters for added sense of security! Enjoy beautiful sunrises from your oversized lanai and walk right out to the dock and go for a sunset cruise on your own boat! The Villas on Point Brittany is a gated community conveniently located just off I 275 for easy access to anywhere in the Tampa Bay area under 10 minutes to downtown St Pete, 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport, and under 5 minutes to some of the best beaches in Florida. This is NOT a 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON POINT BRITTANY CONDO BLDG G, UNIT 31 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 36 & GARAGE G-31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-94148-007-0310
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 31
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901, Saint Petersburg, FL 33715
$650,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER WILLING TO RENT OR DO SELLER FINANCING RENT AT $2,975 SELLER FINANCING TERMS NEGOTIABLE Love at first sight with the awe inspiring views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241963
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$622,000.00 ($495.62 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Should I take the convertible or the SUV to the beach today? The hardest decision that you will have to make for the day, with your two covered parking spaces (#30 and #31). Or you can stay home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343744
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($498.01 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW IS YOUR TIME TO OWN A PIECE OF PARADISE! This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office boasts the best water views the island has to offer! From your spacious balcony watch dolphins play, manatees mean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Brittany Drive S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$661,900.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4780 Brittany Drive S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about SELLER FINANCING options. Experience Iconic Waterfront Living, Fully Renovated Coastal Condo with 12,000 LB BOAT LIFT + PRIVATE 1 CAR GARAGE. This is a NON AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413741
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$599,000.00 ($420.35 / sqft )

5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF TAMPA BAY & THE SKYWAY BRIDGE from every room in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Vista de Oro at Playa Escondida, Isla del Sols premier waterfront community! From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418802
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

127 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Verde Island and waterfront living at its best. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bonus room in the garage has many updates and is move in ready. The unit has an open floor plan and large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421668
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com