CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5660 80th Street N C101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5660 80th Street N C101
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8234 / -82.7504
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lynnea McKay
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Five Towns! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the sought after 55+ community offers easy Florida living with an updated kitchen, open floor plan, plantation shutters, laminate and tile flooring, walk in closet, and walk in shower. Relax just outside your back door in the peaceful landscaped setting. Condo fees include cable, internet, gas, water, sewer, and exterior maintenance. Covered carport parking too! Enjoy resort style amenities including 6 pools, 2 clubhouses, fitness centers, and endless social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, downtown St. Petersburg, and the Gulf beaches. Vacant, motivated seller and move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Five Town of SP No301 Berkshire Unit C101 - Stacey
  • Association Phone: 812-243-3090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO 301 CONDO BERKSHIRE BLDG, UNIT C101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27946-003-1010
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: C101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($74.88 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, one bathroom furnished condominium situated in a 55+ community, which boasts 6 swimming pools (2 of which are heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, a billiards club, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462934
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Oppolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 239c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$73,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 239c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1 bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496773
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 243 Adult Community More Like This

WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499500
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$65,000.00 ($47.27 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investor specialopportunities like this only come around once in a lifetime! Priced at $65,000 AS IS, cash only. This rare opportunity doesnt come up often. Located in the desirable 55+ community of F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505313
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1525, Kenneth City, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1525 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevated living on the second floor in the desirable clearview oaks 55+ communitymove in ready and an exceptional value. This charming, well maintained condo offers a bright open floor plan with beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1525, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1913, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($95.81 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1913 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the charming condominium located at 4300 58th St N. This home is situated within Clearview Oaks Paradise / Palms of Paradise, a community known for its peaceful ambiance.. This condo provid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494661
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com