CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2127 Perio Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2127 Perio Street 1
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0367 / -82.4822
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Armenia Heights
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: SEIDEN SOLUTIONS INC
  • Contact: Sharon Seiden
  • 813-805-7317
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a three bedroom 2 bathroom updated move in conditon home with a guest house for rental income. Tthe primary home has ceramic tile and carpeting in great conditon. The interior design has designated rooms but there is an open interior design style with access to each each room. The kitchen is a culniary delight for cooking pleasure. The guest house is accessed by a walkway alongside of the primary house. In the guest house the is a bedroom and bathroom with a great room having a kitchen area. A laundry room is part of the guest hosue with an exterior entrance. The guest hosue has ceramic floors. Its location is far enough away for occupants of the primary hosue and guest house to each have their privacy. Property location offers access to major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Forest Hills-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARMENIA HEIGHTS LOT 21 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-28-18-3DV-000002-00021.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 127th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$489,900.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

202 127th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A gem of a home in the city in a great central location. A spacious layout with over 2000 square feet this 3 bedroom split plan, 3 bath pool home sits on a half acre with a nice large backyard. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441586
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$495,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

13216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451367
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Stofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10707 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$539,000.00 ($274.72 / sqft )

10707 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished golf course view home in forest hills no hoa, no cdd! Turnkey investment or dream home! Welcome to this fully renovated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462228
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9306 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$449,900.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

9306 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER'S FINANCING FAILED, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a garage that could be converted into a fifth bedroom for additional income. A huge back yard perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474565
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mabel Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Howard Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
$454,000.00 ($181.89 / sqft )

2204 Howard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated Carrollwood property in the Forest Hills neighborhood is ready to be yours! Kitchen updated in 2022 featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487829
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12941 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$549,990.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12941 Oregon Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New 2026 construction Sanderling D by Domain Homes IMPACT WINDOWS AND 50 AMP GENERATOR INLET INCLUDED an expertly designed new construction home featuring an attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495911
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Aster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$499,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

10107 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile, spacious and well maintained home with only 2 year old roof; features a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged to provide both privacy and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amir Parajuli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com