CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4350 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4350 37th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1551
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8054 / -82.6926
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Broadacres
  • Elementary School: Westgate
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ronald Wimbush
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitchen with modern finishes, refreshed bathrooms, and the added appeal of continuous flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the entire home. The open and inviting layout creates a cohesive feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and downtown St. Pete, this move in ready home combines comfort, style, and location. This home offers outside entertaining area as well. It has an above ground pool in an enclosed porch with room to add an in ground pool if you desire. There is a gazebo at the back of the property with a cutover switch installed. All you will need is a generator to keep this house running in the event of electricity loss. Hurry before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Westgate Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BROADACRES UNIT 1 BLK 2, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-11592-002-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,900.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

4701 1st Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484550
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$408,000.00 ($250.61 / sqft )

4101 Yardley Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fontaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$429,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

4526 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is full of character and modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the exceptional curb appeal featuring a white picket fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494174
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,000.00 ($239.34 / sqft )

4581 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA home with a flexible converted garageideal as an income producing rental or guest suite, perfectly located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes from the Gulf bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503960
  2. Provided by RUSSELL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Toni Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com