CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
671 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 671 Vallance Way Ne
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.874 / -82.6262
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Brighton Bay
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steven Godoy
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom Townhome in St Pete Garage + Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,343 square feet of modern living in the highly desirable Brighton Bay area of St. Petersburg. The interior showcases new flooring and trim, updated cabinetry, and elegant Calacatta quartz countertops, creating a bright and contemporary feel throughout. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances and overlooks the main living areas, keeping the space connected and functional. The first floor also features a one car garage, a convenient half bath, and access to a large screened in patio and backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms with tall ceilings and remote controlled ceiling fans. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with French doors and a walk in closet. This level also includes a laundry closet and an additional linen closet, providing excellent storage options. Residents of this community enjoy access to a full suite of amenities, including a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Two visitor parking spaces are conveniently located just across from the home. Ideally situated near Gandy Boulevard and I 275, this location offers quick access to downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa, major employers, shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches. Pet Policy: Pets considered on a case by case basis with owner and HOA approval. Cats and dogs only. $350 non refundable pet fee for each approved pet. No aggressive breeds. This home delivers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, functional layout, and prime location, ready for immediate move in. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1343.00
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ STEVEN GODOY
  • Association Phone: 954-397-0550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-17-11403-006-0065
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Main Street N 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,643.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

221 Main Street N 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE ON SELECT UNITS. Welcome to Park & Main! A BRAND NEW High Rise Apartment Building located in St. Pete, where every floorplan is thoughtfully designed to elevate your lifestyle with a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654286
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Main Street N 1206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,326.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

221 Main Street N 1206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TWO MONTHS FREE ON SELECT UNITS. Welcome to Park & Main! A BRAND NEW High Rise Apartment Building located in St. Pete, where every floorplan is thoughtfully designed to elevate your lifestyle with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654287
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Grand Ave Street C2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,964.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2790 Grand Ave Street C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move ins prior to 5/15! 1 month free for move ins after 5/15! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6230088
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Grand Ave Street B3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,035.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2790 Grand Ave Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6230092
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,895.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

671 Vallance Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhome in Brighton Bay Garage + Community Amenities DOES NOT INCLUDE FURNATURE. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,343 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493656
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Ethan Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11808 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Did we say LOCATION? Immaculate townhome in the sought after Bay Isles Community. The community is meticulously maintained with lush landscaping and a quaint pool. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497600
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1081 118th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1081 118th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Prime Location! This stunning townhome with a 2 car garage islocated in the highly sought after Bay Isles Community. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a beautiful backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504121
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Vallance Way Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$2,795.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

671 Vallance Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in St Pete Garage + Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,343 square feet of modern living in the highly desirable Brighton Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508299
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com