CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4419 Melbourne Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4419 Melbourne Street
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9616 / -82.0606
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Acres
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Margaret Mardis
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a winter home to escape the cold and snow? This Darling home will fit the criteria and has been updated, move in ready. The cozy home has tile floors with the Florida vibe! The kitchen has wood cabinets with epoxy countertops and newer appliances plus plenty of storage. The utility room is big with full size stack able washer and dry plus additional storage. The Master bedroom is large and has plenty of storage and closet space. The bathroom room is adorable and very functional. Enjoy the Florida weather and relax in the all weather lanai, with large vinyl windows. The home has newer windows, plus hurricane shutters for extra protection. The roof replaced in 2015. Situated on 1.5 lots with plenty of room for all your large toys. There is a large shed for additional storage. The property is just a short drive to the water, US 41 and all the shopping, restaurants, beaches and all kinds of activities. Imagine taking a short bike ride to watch the sunset over the harbor or eat at one of the local restaurants while sitting and watching the boats. Property is centrally located with easy access to major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CHA 000 000A 0002B CHAR ACRES BLK A N 50 FT OF E 150 FT OF LT 2 94/516 98/11 870/1507 OSA1132/1384 1289/394 1504/1976 L/EST1866/1715 2132/692 2606/6 2606/62 2606/63 2606/64 2754/1562 CT3920/132 4456/1118 CHA 000 000A 0002C CHAR ACRES BLK A N 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402225477014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: CR3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24141 Green Heron Drive 23, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.85 / sqft )

24141 Green Heron Drive 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Come see for yourself what this beautifully maintained one owner villa offers you in the popular Park Place Estates GATED 55+ community that is PET FRIENDLY and make it yours today! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23220 Rountree Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.17 / sqft )

23220 Rountree Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME in the heart of Port Charlotte welcomes new owners to make it shine once again! This property features impact windows throughout, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524433
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23040 Central Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$219,900.00 ($109.62 / sqft )

23040 Central Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into the kind of location buyers wait forthis Old Florida Style home sits on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot just one block from the waterfront along Charlotte Harbor and Bayshore Live Oak Park. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24181 Green Heron Drive 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

24181 Green Heron Drive 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in Park Place Estates, a gated 55+ community in Punta Gorda. This turn key villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an inside laundry room, and a 2 car garage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687584
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harley Bascom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Hwy 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

1000 Kings Hwy 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage from Hurricane Milton ? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24141 Green Heron Dr 23, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.85 / sqft )

24141 Green Heron Dr 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Very motivated seller is ready to negotiate! Come see for yourself what this beautifully maintained one owner villa offers you in the popular park place estates gated 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Harbor Realty
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. (941) 639-8500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Rd 734, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$200,000.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Rd 734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Dream Starts Here! Welcome to your highly sought after, 24 hour guard gated community of Rolls Landing! Perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant Sunseeker Resort on Charlotte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Jay Wade
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Hwy 295, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,900.00 ($103.95 / sqft )

1000 Kings Hwy 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte Village Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community! Not in a Flood Zone. Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,643 square feet under air, bei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com