CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
421 Bahama Grande Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3456018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Bahama Grande Boulevard
  • Viewed: 271
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1047
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7719 / -82.3997
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Aaron Schmidt
  • 813-645-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. WATERFRONT Custom Home to be built. Key West Coastal Style architecture in the highly desired Gated Community of Bimini Bay, located on a wide canal in Apollo Beach. This gorgeous open 1 Story Coastal Floor Plan Features; 3 Bedrooms, +Office or 4th Bedroom, 3 Full Bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout! Upgraded Key West Metal Roof, Large Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops at Kitchen/Baths/Utility, Stunning "Boxed" Tray Ceiling at Great Room, Walk in Shower & Free Standing Tub in Master Suite. Add a pool or use the beautiful & huge Bimini Bay Community pool. Add a private dock and have your boat in the backyard. Last chance to purchase one of the LAST WATERFRONT properties in the Bimini Bay Community. Your own private sand beach awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Schmidt Luxury Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6852
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI BAY PHASE 2 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-95W-000000-00014.0
  • Style: Florida, Key West, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 271
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6540 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,049,000.00 ($383.97 / sqft )

6540 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6540 Simone Shores Circle | The Marlin Floorplan 3 Beds | 3 Baths | Saltwater Pool, Spa & Dock with 10K Lift | 2 Car Garage | Direct Bay Access | 12 ft Elevation Waterfront living with direct acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530236
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6542 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,069,000.00 ($386.90 / sqft )

6542 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6542 Simone Shore Circle | The Marlin Floorplan 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 2 Car Garage | 2,139 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Be the first to own this 2024 custom built home by Bistro Builders in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530326
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 937 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($246.99 / sqft )

937 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Oasis in Highly Sought After Neighborhood. Welcome to your dream home! This exquisitely renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront gem offers unparalleled luxury and comfort. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6532 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,029,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

6532 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6532 Simone Shores Circle | The Marlin Floorplan 3 Beds | 3 Baths | Saltwater Pool, Spa & Dock with 10K Lift | 2 Car Garage | Direct Bay Access | 12 ft Elevation Waterfront living with direct access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390546
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Treviso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

539 Treviso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront 4 Bed, 3 Bath Pool Home in Apollo Beach! Welcome to your Florida paradise in the private, gated Treviso community of Apollo Beach. This stunning waterfront residence is design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402137
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 554 Estuary Shore Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,099,000.00 ($289.97 / sqft )

554 Estuary Shore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction. Welcome to this custom built, contemporary coastal masterpiece with direct, bridge free access to Tampa Bay! Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415537
  2. Provided by SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Aaron Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Blakeney Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,089,000.00 ($304.28 / sqft )

5961 Blakeney Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own in mirabay's exclusive marisol pointe community! This 4 bedroom plus office/5th, 3 full bath, 2023 built waterfront home is more than just move in readyits an invitation t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415690
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$975,000.00 ($241.46 / sqft )

1406 Alhambra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com