CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
21405 Olean Boulevard 404, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6136152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 404
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $146,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 495
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9871 / -82.0958
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Ronald Fichtenberg
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! This fully furnished, TURNKEY condo in Promenades East is one of the best affordable Florida condo opportunities near Port Charlotte, Punta Gorda, and Wellen Parka strong value for first time buyers, seasonal residents, investors, and especially health care professionals seeking housing close to the Port Charlotte medical district. Minutes from HCA Florida Fawcett Hospital, AdventHealth, and major medical offices, this condo offers excellent ROI potential with no minimum ownership period before leasing. Features include updated appliances, hurricane shutters, clean interiors, a private balcony with durable resin flooring, covered parking, and a secure elevator. The community is not 55+, offers LOW HOA fees under $400, no anticipated increases, no pending assessments, and is fully compliant with current Florida condo requirements, making ownership BUDGET FRIENDLY! Resort style amenities include a heated pool, spa, and clubhouse. Prime location near Charlotte Harbor, Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, the Sunseeker Resort, beaches, golf, I 75, Punta Gorda Airport, and the dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation of Wellen Park. With its improved price, turnkey furnishings, rental flexibility, and proximity to three thriving Gulf Coast communities, this condo delivers outstanding value, lifestyle, and investment potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 783.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Promenades East - Tim McDonald, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-627-6880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEC 000 0000 0404 PROMENADES EAST UN 404 713/1290 4104/2094
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222601070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$162,500.00 ($191.63 / sqft )

1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bimini Bay Club. A conveniently located community in the heart of Port Charlotte Florida with majestic oak trees, serene ponds and heated community pool. 1051 Forrest Nelson Blvd N202 is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ANCHOR OF MARINA PARK
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Gaudette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U4, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$159,900.00 ($173.99 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway or full time home! This move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been tastefully updated throughout and offers a blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510984
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 314, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$154,900.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting third floor unit features a brand new kitchen with upgraded quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515686
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 17a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$149,999.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 17a More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home at Sunrise Towers A Rare Canal View Gem That Feels Like a Private Townhome! Motivated seller!! Welcome to this stunning condo in highly desirable Sunrise Towers, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$155,000.00 ($160.79 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Forrest Condo Association, a gated and well maintained community offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy three community pools, a clubhouse, bocce ball, shuffleboard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this two bedroom, two bath first floor condo in Oak Forest. This amazing 55 and up gated community offers a lifestyle full of comfort, connection, and convenience. Residents enjoy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524026
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2nd floor condo located in the highly sought after Oak Forrest community, perfectly positioned in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 615, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$136,900.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte, where comfort, convenience, and investment potential come together. Located on the sixth floor, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524930
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com