CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
26650 Pelican Street, EUSTIS, FL 32736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26650 Pelican Street
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2924
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9264 / -81.5149
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32736
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  • Elementary School: Seminole Springs. Elem
  • Middle School: Eustis
  • High School: Eustis
  • Provided by: PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  • Contact: Michael Huculak
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Almost 5 Acres of Quiet Privacy set in the rural are of Eustis with no HOA, Including an Oversized Barn thats dry with two living quarters, each with its own kitchen, Livingroom and bedroom with some TLC they could be livable as the Barn has Power. The Main house was built in 2005 and has three bedrooms and three full baths that have been recently updated. No need to pay for water as you have your own Well with Filtration system. RV Hookup, Generator hookup for home. New ROOF in 2023 and a New AC unit 2025. The home has a chain link fence in the back yard to keep your pets safe along with perimeter fencing. screened in porch
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2177.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Farm, In County, Landscaped, Pasture, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Seminole Springs. Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SORRENTO SHORES LOT 69 PB 21 PGS 12-17 ORB 6026 PG 1346
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32736 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-18-28-0100-000-06900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: RA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41834 Mango Street, Eustis, FL 32736
$619,500.00 ($197.29 / sqft )

41834 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury modern new construction situated on a full acre in Eustis. This beautifully designed residence showcases upscale finishes, open concept living, soaring ceilings, and exceptional attention to de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024136
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42808 Royal Trails Road, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$599,900.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

42808 Royal Trails Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private retreat in this expansive, meticulously maintained, 3 bedroom 3 bath, custom, block and stucco home quietly nestled on a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Creek Run Lane, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$649,900.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

3463 Creek Run Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Spring Ridge Estates, this spacious pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac with conservation and pond viewsoffering both privacy and convenience just minutes from Eusti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4889 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111905
  2. Provided by VERMEULEN REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Vermeulen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39641 Royal Trails Road, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$609,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

39641 Royal Trails Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389643
  2. Provided by GILKEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Romot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27035 State Road 44, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$779,000.00 ($224.50 / sqft )

27035 State Road 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private country retreat on 4.5+/ acres in Eustis, where modern updates meet an exceptional outdoor lifestyle. This fully renovated block home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405982
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lianna Dangelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30342 Vitex Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$659,999.00 ($99.11 / sqft )

30342 Vitex Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are Motivated! Any reasonable offer will be considered. Privately tucked behind a gated, fully fenced acre surrounded by mature trees, this custom built ICF (Insulated Concrete Form), estate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6659 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com