CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
37590 Rolling Acres Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5105062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37590 Rolling Acres Road
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $548
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8948 / -81.9405
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Lena Williams
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of a Kind Custom Log Cabin in Beautiful Lady Lake! Private & Stunning! Nestled on just shy of 10 secluded acres in Lady Lake, just minutes from The Villages, this brand new, never lived in custom log cabin is a rare and stunning find in this area! Designed for privacy and tranquility, the home sits at the very back of the property, creating a peaceful retreat with endless possibilities. Every detail of this custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases top tier craftsmanship and thoughtful design. The interior features hand stained, solid wood five panel doors and gorgeous porcelain tile floors with a rustic barn wood finish, blending luxury with rustic charm. The open concept living room and kitchen provide an inviting space, highlighted by a custom stone wood burning fireplace with a handmade recessed mantel. The hand stained red cedar tongue and groove ceilings throughout add warmth and an unmatched character to the cabin. The high end kitchen is equipped with print proof black stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and French doors with built in blinds leading to the outdoors. Additional premium touches include upgraded dimmable lighting, ceiling fans throughout, and extra cable and electrical outlets for added convenience. The bathrooms feature pre installed handicap bars, and the spacious laundry room includes a custom pet shower with glass doors and a handheld sprayer, making bath time easy for your furry companions. The Master bedroom features a spacious custom tiles shower and a large walk in closet. Outside, you will appreciate the 20x25 Parking Pad for vehicles or even for parking recreational toys. While this property feels like a private paradise, its just a short drive to The Villages, where youll find shopping, dining, and entertainment at your fingertips. This is a truly unique and rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1105.00
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: S 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 ORB 5669 PG 1686
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-24-0001-000-00301
  • Style: Cabin
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098078
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2054 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$639,500.00 ($66.95 / sqft )

2054 Palo Alto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

No bond! Beautifully appointed 3/2 lantana offering exceptional water and golf course views. The highlight of this home is the stunning florida room, featuring two expansive picture windows complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9552 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102696
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Highcrest View, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$675,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

4560 Highcrest View Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous furnished 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with an oversized garage, situated on a full acre in the desirable East View Estates community. Built in 2016, this home impresses f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$550,000.00 ($147.18 / sqft )

5090 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Golf Front Bella Vista Luxury | New LVP Flooring in Primary Suite| Immediate Occupancy Available | 4 Bed + Office Potential | Built 2021 | Double Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community ** **Seller Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104887
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39742 Gella Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

39742 Gella Way More Like This

This remarkable property sits on a totally fenced 1.05 acres and impresses from the moment you arrive, greeted by a beautiful oversize circular driveway and exceptional attention to detail throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: G5105282
  2. Provided by R HARMS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinah Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Cervantes Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$625,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

1514 Cervantes Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This bond paid premier rancho mirage home offers exceptional elegant and breathtaking views of a serene pond and championship golf course, all nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105546
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherry McCulloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1988 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$665,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

1988 Palo Alto Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$15,000 price reduction~ ~no bond~ ~2020 roof~ ~2017 hvac~ ~2021 hot water heater~ ~beautiful panoramic golf course view~ this custom gardenia in the desirable village of palo alto is perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106641
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107395
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$574,900.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

5321 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant, spacious residence is set on a beautifully landscaped .53 acre lot and offers refined living with exceptional indoor and outdoor spaces. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4631 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107981
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com