CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
31661 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $275,990
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -82.2929
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Shores At Mirada
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Enjoy resort style living in The Seabreeze this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated community of Shores at Mirada. The main floor features 9'4" ceilings and a bright, open concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living and dining areas into a modern kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a functional peninsula countertop perfect for meal prep and casual dining. Upstairs, 9 foot ceilings create a spacious feel in the primary suite with walk in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms. Additional highlights include a two car garage and end unit advantages, including extra windows and natural light. Residents enjoy access to the spectacular Mirada Lagoon, along with playgrounds, pickleball courts, a half basketball court, and guest parking. Stop by today and experience end unit lagoon living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SEA BREEZE
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1419.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRADA LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-20-0090-0A100-1320
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31792 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

31792 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this Seabreeze model bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated Shores at Mirada. Featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31837 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$279,990.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

31837 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Sand Dollar Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Shores at Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103893
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31784 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,990.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

31784 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to modern comfort in the Sand Dollar this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Shores at Mirada. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105783
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

31788 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Step into comfort and style with this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the sought after Shores at Mirada. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105784
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31665 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$266,990.00 ($135.12 / sqft )

31665 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience resort style living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the gated community of Shores a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108753
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32099 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

32099 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover modern living at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation, top tier amenities, and even a swim up bar at the lagoon. This thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341625
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10667 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$274,900.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

10667 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341646
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$264,900.00 ($129.98 / sqft )

10657 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342900
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32107 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

32107 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Every day feels like a staycation in this private, sun filled townhome at Mirada Townhomes in San Antonio, Florida, a vibrant community featuring modern living near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Enjoy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352031
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10635 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

10635 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Modern living takes center stage at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community ideally located near the breathtaking Mirada Lagoon, with a convenient 31 mile commute to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370718
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com