CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
196 Lake Damon Drive, AVON PARK, FL 33825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 196 Lake Damon Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6396 / -81.5077
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: AVON PARK
  • Zipcode: 33825
  • Subdivision: Avon Lakes Sub
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Anna Carolliny Vasconcelos Ferreira Campos
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Lake Damon area of Avon Park. This property features numerous recent upgrades including new flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets, modern countertops, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The metal roof was replaced in 2024, offering durability and long term peace of mind. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with beautifully tiled showers, and one of them features a convenient walk in closet for additional storage and functionality. Enjoy relaxing views from the enclosed patio, perfect for additional living space or a quiet morning coffee. The home sits in a serene setting with golf course views in the backyard and lake views of Lake Damon directly across the street, creating a beautiful and tranquil environment. A great opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in a quiet and scenic location. Schedule your private showing today to experience everything this home has to present.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1710.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVON LAKES SUB PB 4 PG 94 LOT 16 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33825 - Avon Park/Avon Park AFB
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-03-33-28-010-00E0-0160
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 468 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$292,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

468 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. The sleek kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry, Qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525837
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Odessa Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$285,000.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

2545 Odessa Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this exceptional modern home, built in 2022, located in the beautiful Avon Park Lakes community in Avon Park, Florida. You'll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952222
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazaro Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Longbottom Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$335,000.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

2264 Longbottom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand NEW Home on over a 1/4 acre lot in an ideal location. This 4 bed 2.5 bath home is perfect for the growing family or multigenerations! The open floor plan encompasses a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960438
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Monay Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Birkdale Drive, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$299,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

5004 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEARLY NEW 2 BEDROOM + DEN GOLF COURSE VILLA (Turnberry Model) at The Villages of Highlands Ridge in Avon Park, Fl., an active gated 55+ golfing community. Enjoy relaxing with a cup of morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960973
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazaro Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Alexander Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$315,000.00 ($98.38 / sqft )

2278 Alexander Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy country living at its finest in Avon Park Lakes! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on 1.19 acres of pure beauty and privacy. There's a 2 car attatched garage and a 1 car detached ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 York Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$350,000.00 ($154.05 / sqft )

52 York Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Home with Land Turn Key, Upgraded, and Full of Possibilities! Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, originally built in 1986 and fully remodeled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333385
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Pedro Amores Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Charing Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$340,000.00 ($114.83 / sqft )

2725 Charing Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed home welcomes you with an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural lightperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Washington Street, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$345,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

313 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction. Opportunity in the heart of Avon Park. This unfinished new build offers approximately 3,930 sq ft, providing a blank canvas for an owner or investor to complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463993
  2. Provided by SERRALLES GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Eddie Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Willow Avenue, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

613 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile 5 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street in Avon Park. This wheelchair accessible property features a bright open concept kitchen and living area, a separate di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Victoria McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Palmdale Avenue, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$275,000.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

621 Palmdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this well maintained home offers a modern layout and a convenient location across the street from Lake Lotela. The property provides easy access to nearby outdoor recreation and scenic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504336
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com