CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2596 Penguin Boulevard
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -81.5874
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Vita Ph 3
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Vincent Cordaro
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and low maintenance living. Tucked into a quiet corner with serene conservation views, this desirable end unit is filled with natural light from multiple sides, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout its 1,574 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Step inside to an open and airy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, featuring sleek cabinetry, ample counter space, and a practical layout that makes meal prep effortless. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night at home, the main living space is both comfortable and functional. Upstairs, youll find three well appointed bedrooms, including a generous primary suite that serves as a peaceful retreat. The ensuite bathroom offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A convenient half bath downstairs is perfect for visitors, and the upstairs laundry along with a full second bath ensures ease in your daily routine. One of the standout features of this home is its tranquil conservation backdrop. Instead of facing another building, youll enjoy peaceful green views that provide a rare sense of privacy. Morning coffee or evening relaxation becomes even more enjoyable with nature as your backdrop. Designed for low maintenance living, exterior upkeep is handled for youno mowing or exterior maintenance required. The single car garage offers additional storage and protection for your vehicle, while the driveway and nearby guest parking provide everyday convenience. Located less than 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, this home puts you in the heart of Central Florida with easy access to world class attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The community is clean, well maintained, and features sidewalk lined streets and manicured landscaping, creating a welcoming environment youll love coming home to. With its combination of privacy, modern comfort, and unbeatable location, this townhome is an exceptional rental opportunity. If youre looking for a low maintenance lifestyle in one of Central Floridas most convenient areas, 2596 Penguin Blvd checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1574.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863.293.7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-02-713010-000200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3007 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in residential neighborhood conveniently to great schools major highways restaurants shopping and more. This home is a new construction iwith all upgrades. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381682
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Watts Ter, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3218 Watts Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW TOWNHOME!!! This beautiful property is waiting for you. Be the first to rent, this 3 bed and 2/5 Bath. Well located near mall, supermark about 25 0min form Disney Parks, few minutes from.h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392640
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1382 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***MOVE IN WITH ONLY $1,000 SECURITY DEPOSIT*** Welcome to this almost brand new 2024 townhome located in the heart of Davenport! This beautifully maintained property features modern finishes and NO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Roger Brito Aranguren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Barroso, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2057 Barroso Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,541 sq. ft. of elegant living space. Features include quartz countertops, 42 kitchen cabinets, ceramic tile floors, and a covered lanai per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Rocky Hawk Run, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5308 Rocky Hawk Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable area of Davenport. This newly constructed property offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com