CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
813 Summit Greens Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5634 / -81.7147
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Summit Greens
  • Provided by: BRENDA DEARMOND
  • Contact: Brenda DeArmond
  • 407-721-2128
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow! This is a beautiful home with nothing to do but just move in. This 2 bedroom/2 bath home with den plus bonus room in addition to a 2nd bonus room has been completely painted on the inside. There is crown molding throughout the home. The roof was replaced in 2022. Carpets in primary bedroom and den are brand new. There is an electric fireplace in the dining room. There are plenty of possibilities for the second bonus room across the back of the home. You will love the very large kitchen (15 x 12). Summit Greens is a 55+ community with resort style living that's gated with many amenities including basic cable, all yard maintenance, 28,000 sq. ft clubhouse with an indoor/outdoor heated pool, clay tennis courts, and pickleball. Clermont National Golf Course is entwined within the neighborhood. Outside the back gate is The View with many local activities for the whole family as well as a restaurant and bar. Community is in the rolling hills of Clermont and 5 minutes from the Turnpike and in the heart of all types of shopping, restaurants and hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie/Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-242-0672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Summit Greens Phase 2B PB 47 PG 20-22 Lot 74 RB 2377 PG 2183 ORB 5836 PG 1958 ORB 6360 PG 1075
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 162226191600007400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

4202 Hammersmith Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful St Regis model located on the Main Golf course. This is a very well maintained home, Roof replaced 2016, Newer A/C Heating system, New Windows. Newly remodeled Kitchen with all Brand New St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100062
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Mark Wiegand, A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Caxton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$384,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

2190 Caxton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Ridge Golfing Community! This recently renovated home offers stunning views of the water and the 18th hole of the golf course. With new bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and paint, it fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com