CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21721 King Richards Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6641 / -81.8622
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Ph I Sub
  • Provided by: DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  • Contact: David Chenevert
  • 352-874-6011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated appliances in the last few years. Community features include indoor and outdoor pools, 18 hole golf course, tennis courts, shuffleboard, driving range, Comcast cable and high speed internet and lawn maintenance are landlord provided. Easy access to Florida Turnpike, Airport, South Lake Hospital Emergency Center, and great shopping in nearby Clermont just10 minutes to the south. (Please Note: House will be leased unfurnished. Furniture in pictures is only to indicate the room sizes.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1430.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Voorhies
  • Association Phone: 352-326-8007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1800-000-15300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5009 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,450.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5009 El Destino Drive Adult Community More Like This

Available on a monthly basis, two beds, two baths, screened lanai, large kitchen/dining combo. The Plantation at Leesburg offers 3 heated pools, golf, tennis, pickle ball, fitness centers and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104632
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle in 55+ Arlington Ridge! Beautifully Designed 3BR/2BA Home with Open Floor Plan! Offering 1,699 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home is ideal for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

415 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT!!! Step into this stunning, century old home that has been thoughtfully renovated, blending vintage charm with modern upgrades. Located walking distance of the vibrant shops and restaurants of d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135944
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147639
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com