CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
769 Alcove Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 769 Alcove Dr
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6144 / -81.7832
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Trilogy Cascadesgrovelandph 5
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Awilda Lopez
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is a rare find as this contemporary home is located among ninety other homes in a secluded section of Trilogy surrounded by a nature preserve like environment. The exterior of the home includes a paver driveway (sealed in 2024), screened front porch with 20/20 no see um screen, newer low maintenance landscaping to include a retaining wall in front and concrete curbed flower beds backfilled with stone surrounding the property. Gutters surround the recently painted (2024) home. The newly painted (2024) interior begins with a tiled foyer leading past the secondary bedroom and bathroom, and a bonus room where it transitions to an open living area and kitchen separated by a nine foot granite island. A private formal dining area off of the kitchen includes an eleven foot triple pane telescoping slider and windows to the pool deck and conservation area. The large master bedroom includes plenty of ambient light overlooking the back yard and conservation area. The ensuite bath includes glass walled shower and dual, independent vanities with granite counters, and a private lavatory, all with transom windows providing an abundance of natural light. The spacious walk in closet includes upgraded shelving offering significant storage. The large second bedroom with encased queen sized Murphy bed is perfect for guests, exercise equipment, or other hobbies. The bonus room has been configured as an office with noise attenuating wall panels. Dual 3x4 windows provide significant natural lighting. The attenuating wall panels can be removed revealing three large arched openings to the living space. The laundry room provides plenty of ambient light and room without impacting egress from the garage to the kitchen. The rear of the house includes a 12x17 lanai with privacy wall that transitions to the 24x31 extended patio with a 12x24 inground pool. The pool cage is screened with 20/20 no see um screen. In the back yard is a mature Crape Myrtle surrounded by concrete curbing and stones matching those around the house. All pool equipment, chemicals, water test set, and storage box are included (the pump driven vacuum and an electric vacuum). HOA fees include landscape maintenance (cutting, fertilization, and shrub trimming), irrigation checks, cable television, internet service (including several popular streaming services), and monitored home security. Garage screen door (Lifestyle type) provides natural light and air to the garage. Transferrable termite bond through Massey (Sentricon system). 50 gallon natural gas hot water heater. Front porch and pool cage screens include a 7 year warranty. Solar panels are PAID IN FULL! Attic antenna installed for emergency broadcasts (if Internet is down). Hurricane curtains included for the entire home (AstroGuard). Whole house generator disconnect installed at external power panel. Whole house surge suppressor installed at interior power panel. Laundry room cabinets, washer, and dryer remain with home. Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring in bedrooms, master closet, and bonus room (tile in all other rooms), NO CARPET! 4th Generation Google Nest Learning Thermostat. LED lighting throughout. Ceiling fans in living room, bedrooms, and bonus room. All stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and natural gas stove). Raised panel cabinets in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room. Window coverings as installed. Lanai television included. Schedule your showing today to see this gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 164 ORB 6322 PG 2234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-16400
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

163 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Aspen model loaded with custom upgrades and situated on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors. Tesla solar conveys at no cost, offering exceptional energy savings and warranty coverage. This open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108800
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$435,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

115 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a den/office and additional flex space, offering versatility for work, hobbies, or guests. This coastal inspired residence showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$460,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

334 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence featuring a private den/office and additional flex space, ideal for working from home, hobbies, or welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00 ($106.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Mist Flower Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

108 Mist Flower Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Standout home located just through the gate on the coveted Island, an exclusive enclave of only 70 homes surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. From the moment you arrive, the great curb app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110411
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Blackstone Creek Rd, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

135 Blackstone Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all! Enjoy a stunning pool and spa overlooking beautiful lake views along with a large covered porch perfectly set up for entertaining and summer fun. This spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110871
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com