CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4630144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706
  • Viewed: 373
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 537
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7036 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Building: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Provided by: ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Lori Campbell
  • 941-685-3958
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 7th floor offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and Boca Ciega Bay, with ceiling to floor windows in nearly every room. The 1,480 sq ft of light filled space was remodeled in 2022, featuring new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a vanity in the second bathroom. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout, complemented by updated lighting, a new HVAC system, a new water heater, and new window film. Both bedrooms have access to their own screened balconies. The building itself has undergone significant renovations, including a brand new lobby, fresh exterior paint, and new flooring in common areas. Plus, small pets are welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sue Depencier at PBM
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BRIDGETON NORTH CONDO UNIT 706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-11295-000-0706
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Views: 373
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$579,900.00 ($398.56 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Corner unit in the highly desirable South Bay Waterfront community! This Updated & Furnished condo lives large with an Open layout, New baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8433605
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connie Beal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$499,000.00 ($355.16 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at Seapointe Terrace with this beautifully remodeled, ground floor condo offering wide open views of Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$494,000.00 ($390.51 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to experience true waterfront living on Tampa Bay. Tucked within Seapointe Terrace at the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, this beautifully updated two story residence, on the 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490542
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$450,000.00 ($342.21 / sqft )

7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed wide open water views of Tampa Bay from this beautifully updated condominium in South Bay Condos. Enjoy panoramic scenery that stretches as far as the eye can see

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Tiffany Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$459,750.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this completely renovated first floor corner condo, featuring four separate outdoor spaces, conveniently located in the Waterfront Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504090
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Chad Grannan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com