CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6103 Aviary Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4643725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6103 Aviary Court
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $412,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4325 / -82.4665
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Ph Iii Supphase B
  • Provided by: BRISTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gina Ursini
  • 941-373-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some homes require major renovations. Others simply invite you to add your own finishing touches. This residence in Tara Preserve offers the best of both. Important updates have already been completed, including a brand new tile roof (April 2025), new AC (2024), and new water heater (2024)allowing the next owner to move in with confidence. Recent exterior improvements, including fresh paint, an upgraded garage door and opener, and new coach and landscape lighting, create a warm and welcoming first impression. Inside, the home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with several thoughtful updates already in place. The interior provides a refreshed feel while still offering the opportunity for a new owner to bring their own vision and style. Step outside to the re screened lanai, a peaceful setting perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or entertaining guests. Located just a short walk from the communitys amenitiesincluding golf with no mandatory membership, community pool, tennis, pickleball, and morethis home offers an easy Florida lifestyle. Even better, cable, internet, and lawn care are included with an extremely low HOA fee, and the community is pet friendly with no weight or breed restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1795.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management (GVLA)
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 TARA PHASE III SUBPHASE B PI#17315.6255/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731562559
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Mediterranean
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

3220 45th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692738
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com