CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7310 Brentwood Drive
  • Viewed: 224
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3009 / -82.6939
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Elementary School: Chasco
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karla Jones Wilson
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great bones, a functional layout, and recent big ticket updates already completed, including a new roof (2023), HVAC (2018), and water heater (2019). Inside, the home features a spacious living and dining area with plenty of natural light, a large kitchen with ample counter space, and a primary suite that opens directly to the screened in pool area. The split bedroom floor plan offers flexibility, and with two additional bedrooms also connecting to the pool, this property can easily be reimagined for multi generational living or as a strong rental option. Outside, enjoy the screened in pool and patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining once restored. The fenced backyard adds privacy and space for pets, gardening, or additional upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of an easy commute to local beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and more. Everything you need is just minutes away. With a little cosmetic updating, this home could shine again as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or an investors next project. Dont miss this opportunity to build equity and customize a Florida pool home to your liking!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 5 PB 12 PGS 50-51 LOT 683
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-076.C-000.00-683.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard, Patio Home
  • View: City
  • Views: 224
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com