CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4717 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4717 Peridia Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4573 / -82.5068
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Peridia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $20,000 price improvement! Roof just pressure washed 03/31/2026! Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club, where this well maintained 2BR/2BA patio home offers easy Florida living in one of Bradentons most desirable golf communities. Sunlight fills the home through large windows, creating a bright and inviting feel. Enjoy the spacious screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertainingwhile the HOA handles lawn care for low maintenance living. Wood flooring flows from the entry into the kitchen and eat in area, adding warmth and charm. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry with pull out drawers, and a cozy breakfast nook with a built in counterideal for coffee in the morning or wine and appetizers in the evening. Primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks and a shower. A split floor plan offers privacy, with the 2nd bedroom near a full guest bath featuring dual sinks and a tub/shower combo. Recent updates include a new A/C and new lanai screens. Enjoy resort style amenities including an 18 hole executive golf course, clubhouse, heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, plus a full service restaurant and Tiki bar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, airports, and Gulf beachesthis home is ready for you to add your personal touch and enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Fees include a $4,000 One Time Capital Reserve, $430 Qrtly Yard Maintenance, $938 Qrtly Master Association, $450 Annual food/beverage Minimum, and a $100 One Time Admin Fee to Peridia. Contact us to schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management/ Tracy Ashby
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 PERIDIA UNIT FOUR PI#16980.1205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1698012059
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6103 Aviary Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$412,000.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6103 Aviary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes require major renovations. Others simply invite you to add your own finishing touches. This residence in Tara Preserve offers the best of both. Important updates have already been completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643725
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Ursini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 39th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$415,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

5709 39th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the desirable Lionshead community of Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664082
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 Murfield Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$372,900.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

4041 Murfield Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Start the new year in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA plus Den patio home located in Peridia Golf & Country Club! The pavered driveway and entry create an inviting first impression. Inside, you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$417,500.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

7523 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2 in Tara Preserve in Bradenton. Golf access without membership. Maintenance free living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tara Preserve in Brad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681426
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kathleen Curd, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$415,000.00 ($164.62 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, where comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683249
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6524 67th Court E., BRADENTON, FL 34203
$350,000.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

6524 67th Court E. Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,696 square feet of comfortable living space and three walk in closets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Promenade Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$410,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

6008 Promenade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled spaces, a spacious corner lot, and major updates already in place create the kind of easy Florida living buyers are searching for. Positioned on a desirable corner lot within a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689266
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Cruse, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6228 35th Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$397,000.00 ($155.08 / sqft )

6228 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Personal Paradise at Prospect Point **Seller offering $10,000 Buyer credit** Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot residence nest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691810
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com